Turf International - Gruppe I-Rennen
Datum/Ort | Nr. | Titel | Details | Video | TT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.07.2021 Ascot |
5 |
King George and Queen Elizabeth Sta... ADAYAR (2018), H., v. Frankel - Anna Salai v. Dubawi, Bes. u. Zü.: Godolphin, Tr.: Charlie Applabey, Jo.: William Buick 2. Mishriff (Make Believe), 3. Love (Galileo), 4. Broome, 5. Lone Eagle |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
17.07.2021 Curragh |
5 |
Irish Oaks SNOWFALL (2018), St., v. Deep Impact - Best in the World v. Galileo, Bes.: Derrrick Smith, Michael Tabor, Susan Magnier, Zü.: Roncon, Chelston, Wynatt, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Divinely (Galileo), 3. Nicest (American Pharoah), 4. Willow, 5. Party Hosue, 6. La Joconde, 7. Ahandfulofsummers, 8. Mariesque |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
14.07.2021 Longchamp |
8 |
Grand Prix de Paris HURRICANE LANE (2018), H., v. Frankel - Gale Force v. Shirocco, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Normandie Stud, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: William Buick 2. Wordsworth (Galileo), 3. Alenquer (Adlerflug), 4. The Mediterranean, 5. Baby Rider, 6. Buuble Gift, 7. Northern Ruler, 8. Cheshire Academy, 9. Saiydabad, 10. Cash Equity, 11. Sir Lamorak |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
11.07.2021 Deauville |
4 |
Prix Jean Prat LAWS OF INDICES (2018), H., v. Power - Sampers v. Exceed and Excel, Bes.: Charlotte R. Holmes, Zü.: N. Harteery, Tr.: Ken Condon, Jo.: Olivier Peslier 2. Thunder Moon (Zoffany), 3. Midtown (Dubawi), 4. Valloria, 5. Colosseo, 6. Wembley, 7. Erasmo, 8. Naval Crown, 9. Battlleground. 10. Mehmento, 11. Reina Madre, 12. Best Lighning, 13. Fast Raaj |
Gruppe I, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
10.07.2021 Newmarket |
6 |
July Cup STARMAN (2017), H., v. Dutch Art - Northern Star v. Montjeu, Bes. u, Zü.: David Ward, Tr.: Ed Walker, Jo.: Tom Marquand 2. Dragon Symbol (Cable Bay), 3. Oxted (Mayson), 4. Art Power, 5. Creative Force, 6. Glen Shiel, 7. Brando, 8. Garrus, 9. Chil Chil, 10. Rohaan, 11. Emaraaty Ana, 12. Glorious Journey, 13. Line of Departure, 14. Extravagant Kid, 15. Supremacy, 16. Mehtod, 17. Summerghand, 18. Miss Amulet, 19. Good Effort |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
09.07.2021 Newmarket |
5 |
Falmouth Stakes SNOW LANTERN (2018), Sch., v. Frankel - Sky Lantern v. Red Clubs, Bes. u. Zü.: Rockcliffe Stud, Tr.: Richard Hannon, Jo.: Sean Levey 2. Mother Earth (Zoffany), 3 Alcohol Free (No Nay Never), 4. Lady Bowthorpe, 5. Primo Bacio, 6. Just Beautiful, 7. Pretty Gorgeous, 8. Lavender's Blue. 9. Indie Angel, 10. Queen Power, 11. Saffron Beach. 12. Illykato, 13. Champers Elysees |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
04.07.2021 Saint-Cloud |
4 |
Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud BROOME (2016), H., v. Australia - Sweepstake v. Acclamation, Bes.: Matsushima/Magnier/Tabor/Smith, Zü.: Epona Bloodstock, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Colin Keane 2. Ebaiyra (Distorted Humor), 3. Gold Trip (Outstrip), 4. In Swoop, 5. Baron Samedi, 6. Ambition, 7. Nagano Gold, 8. Kaspar |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
03.07.2021 Sandown Park |
5 |
Coral-Eclipse ST MARK'S BASILICA (2018), H., v. Siyouni - Cabaret v. Galileo, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Michael Tabor, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Addeybb (Pivotal), 3. Mishriff (Make Believe), 4. El Drama |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
27.06.2021 Curragh |
5 |
Pretty Polly Stakes THUNDERING NIGHTS (2017), St., v. Night of Thunder - Cape Castle v. Cape Cross, Bes.: Shapoor Misty, Zü.: Manjri Farm, Tr.: Joseph O'Brien, Jo.: Shane Crosse 2. Santa Barbara (Camelot), 3. Cayenne Pepper (Australia), 4. Insinuendo, 5. Epona Plays, 6. Shale, 7. Silence Please, 8. Oodnadatta |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
26.06.2021 Curragh |
4 |
Irish Derby HURRICANE LANE (2018), H., v. Frankel - Gale Force v. Shirocco, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Normandie Stud, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: William Buick 2. Lone Eagle (Galileo), 3. Wordsworth (Galileo), 4. Earlswood, 5. Mojo Star, 6. Mac Swiney, 7. Arturo Toscanini, 8. Van Gogh, 9. Fernando Vichi, 10. High Definition, 11. Matchless |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
20.06.2021 Chantilly |
5 |
Prix de Diane JOAN OF ARC (2018), St., v. Galileo - You'resothrilling v. Storm Cat, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor, Zü.: Coolmore, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ioritz Mendizabal 2. Philomene (Dubawi), 3. Burgarita (Sea the Stars), 4. Sibila Spain, 5. Rougir, 6. Harajuku, 7. Incavrille, 8. Sweet Lady, 9. Rumi, 10. Cirona, 11. Coeursamba, 12. Es la Voda, 13. Noble Hedi, 14. Light Stars, 15. Omnia Munda Mundis, 16. Khalidiya, 17. Natsukashi |
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F | Ja | Ja |
19.06.2021 Royal Ascot |
4 |
Diamond Jubilee Stakes DREAM OF DREAMS (2014), W., v. Dream Ahead - Vasilia v. Dansili, Bes.: Saeed Suhail, Zü.: Prostock Ltd., Tr.: Sir Michael Stoute, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Glen Shiel (Pivotal), 3. Art Power (Dark Angel), 4. Happy Power, 5. Garrus, 6. Sonaiyla, 7. Nahaar, 8. Ventura Rebel, 9. Royal Commando, 10. Summerghand, 11. Final Song, 12. Namos |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
18.06.2021 Royal Ascot |
3 |
Commonwealth Cup CAMPANELLE (2018), St., v. Kodiac - Janina v. Namid, Bes.: Stonestreet Stables, Zü.: Tally Ho Stud, Tr.: Wesley A. Ward, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. (disq. 1.) Dragon Symbol (Cable Bay), 3. Measure of Magic (Kodi Bear), 4. Dandalla, 5. Laws of Indices, 6. Mooneista, 7. The Lir Jet, 8. Suesa, 9. Isabella Giles, 10. Happy Romance, 11. A Case of You, 12. Jumby, 13. Mighty Gurkha, 14. Lipizzaner, 15. Fivethousandtoone |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
18.06.2021 Royal Ascot |
4 |
Coronation Stakes ALCOHOL FREE (2018), St., v. No Nay Never - Plying v. Hard Spun, Bes.: Jeffrey Colin Smith, Zü.: Churchtown House Stud, Tr.: Andrew Balding, Jo,: Oisin Murphy 2. Snow Lantern (Frankel), 3. Mother Earth (Zoffany), 4. Novemba, 5. Pretty Gorgeous, 6. Fev Rover, 7. Flirting Bridge, 8. Empress Josephine. 9. Potapova, 10. Shale, 11. Lullaby Moon |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
17.06.2021 Royal Ascot |
4 |
Gold Cup SUBJECTIVIST (2017), H., v. Teofilo - Reckoning v. Danehill Dancer, Bes.: Dr. J. Walker, Zü.: Mascalls Stud, Tr.: Mark Johnston, Jo.: Joe Fanning 2. Princess Zoe (Jukebox Jury), 3. Spanish Mission (Noble Mission), 4. Stradivarius, 5. Emperor of the Sun, 6. Nayef Road, 7. Santiago, 8. Serpentine, 9. Twilight Paymenrt, 10. Rip van Lips, 11. Amhran na Bhfiann, 12. Ben Lilly |
Gruppe I, 4.000 m, F | Ja | |
16.06.2021 Royal Ascot |
4 |
Prince of Wales's Stakes LOVE (2017), St., v. Galileo - Pikaboo v. Pivotal, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Susan Magnier, Zü.: Coolmore, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Audarya (Wootton Bassett), 3. Armory (Galileo), 4. My Oberon, 5. Desert Encounter, 6. Sangarius |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
15.06.2021 Royal Ascot |
1 |
Queen Anne Stakes PALACE PIER (2017), H., v. Kingman - Beach Frolic v. Nayef, Bes.: Scheich Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Zü.: Highclere Stud & Floors Farming, Tr.: John & Thady Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Lope Y Fernandez (Lope de Vega), 3. Sir Busker (Sir Prancealot), 4. Lord Glitters, 5. Pogo, 6. Top Rank, 7. Accidental Agent, 8. Order of Australia, 9. Bless Him, 10. Regal Reality, 11. Prince Eiji |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
15.06.2021 Royal Ascot |
3 |
King's Stand Stakes OXTED (2016), W., v. Mayson - Charlotte Rosina v. Choisir, Bes.: S Piper,T Hirschfeld,D Fish & J Collins, Zü.: Homecraft Wealth Racing, Tr.: Roger Teal, Jo.: Cieren Fallon 2. Arecibo (Invincible Spirit), 3. Extravagant Kid (Kiss the Kid), 4. Battaash, 5. Keep Busy, 6. Liberty Beach, 7. King's Lynn, 8. Stone of Destiny, 9. Winter Power, 10. Acklam Express, 11. Mavren, 12. Ornate, 13. Harry's Bar, 14. Que Amoro, 15. Ubettabelieveit, 16. Glamorous Anna |
Gruppe I, 1.000 m, F | Ja | |
15.06.2021 Royal Ascot |
4 |
St James's Palace Stakes POETIC FLARE (2018). H., v. Dawn Approach - Maria Lee v. Rock of Gibraltar, Bes.: Jackie Bolger, Zü. u. Tr.: Jim Bolger, Jo.: Kevin Manning 2. Lucky Vega (Lope de Vega), 3. Battleground (War Front), 4. Maximal, 5. Chindit, 6. Highland Avenue, 7. Thunder Moon, 8. Naamoos, 9. Wembley, 10. La Barrosa, 11. Bullace, 12. Mostahdaf, 13. Ontario |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
06.06.2021 Chantilly |
5 |
Prix du Jockey Club ST MARK'S BASILICA (2018), H., v. SIyouni - Cabaret v. Galileo, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Michael Tabor, Zü.: Robert Scarborough, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ioritz Mendizabal 2. Sealiway (Galiway), 3. Millebosc (Le Havre), 4. Saiydabad, 5. Cheshire Academy, 6. Pretty Tiger, 7. Adhamo, 8. Derab, 9. Makaloun, 10. Van Gogh, 11. Normandy Bridge, 12. Megallan, 13. Fort Payne, 14. Baby Rider, 15. El Drama, 16. Smile Makers, 17. Ninth Titan, 18. Royal Word, 19. Policy of Truth |
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F | Ja | Ja |
05.06.2021 Epsom Downs |
5 |
The Derby ADAYAR (2018), H., v. Frankel - Anna Salai v. Dubawi, Bes. u. Zü.: Godolphin, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: Adam Kirby 2. Mojo Star (Sea the Stars), 3. Hurricane Lane (Frankel), 4. Mac Swiney, 5. Third Realm, 6. One Ruler, 7. Bolshoi Ballet, 8. Youth Spirit, 9. John Leeper, 10. Gear Up, 11. Southern Lights |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
04.06.2021 Epsom Downs |
3 |
Coronation Cup PYLEDRIVER (2017), H., v. Harbour Watch - La Pyle v. Le Havre, Bes.: La Pyle Partnership, Zü.: Lnox & Wells Limited & R. Devlin, Tr.: William Muir & Chris Grassick, Jo.: Martin Dwyer 2. Al Aasy (Sea the Stars), 3. Japan (Galileo), 4. Albaflora, 5. Highland Chief, 6. Mogul |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
04.06.2021 Epsom Downs |
5 |
The Oaks SNOWFALL (2018), St., v. Deep Impact - Best in the World v. Galileo, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Michael Tabor, Zü.: Roncon, Chelston & Wynatt, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Mystery Angel (Kodi Bear), 3. Divinely (Galileo), 4. Save a Forest, 5. Santa Barbara, 6. Ocean Road, 7. Technique, 8. Saffron Beach, 9. Sherbet Lemon, 10. Teona, 11. La Joconde, 12. Dubai Fountain, 13. Zeyaadah, 14. Willow |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
30.05.2021 Longchamp |
5 |
Prix d'Ispahan SKALLETI (2015), W., v. Kendargent - Skallet v. Muhaymin, Bes. u. Zü.: Jean-Claude Seroul, Tr.: Jerome Reynier, Jo.: Gerald Mossé 2. Tilsit (First Defence), 3. My Oberon (Dubawi), 4. Wally, 5. Victor Ludorum, 6. Ecrivain |
Gruppe I, 1.850 m, F | Ja | Ja |
24.05.2021 Longchamp |
4 |
Prix Saint-Alary INCARVILLE (2018), St., v. Wootton Bassett - Ilhabela v. Azamour, Bes.: Gerard Augustin-Normand, Tr.: David Smaga, Jo.: Christophe Soumillon 2. Cirona (Maxios), 3. Es la Vida (Soldier Hollow), 4. Sibila Spain, 5. Love Child, 6. Rumi, 7. Harajuku, 8. Penja, 9. Vrigny, 10. Anasia, 11. Sky Sister |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
23.05.2021 Curragh |
3 |
Tattersalls Gold Cup HELVIC DREAM (2017), W., v. Power - Rachevie v. Danehill Dancer, Bes.: Mrs Caroline Hendron & Mrs M Cahill, Zü.: T. O'Dwyer & K. O'Brien, Tr.: Noel Meade, Jo.: Colin Keane 2. Broome (Australia), 3. True Self (Oscar), 4. Cayenne Pepper, 5. Search For a Song, 6. Sunchart, 7. Serpentine, 8. Tiger Moth |
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F | Ja | |
23.05.2021 Curragh |
4 |
Irish 1000 Guineas EMPRESS JOSEPHINE (2018), St., v. Galileo - Lillie Langtry v. Danehill Dancer, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Zü.: Coolmore, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Seamie Heffernan 2. Joan of Arc (Galileo), 3. No Speak Alexander (Shalaa), 4. Belle Image, 5. Fantasy Lady, 6. Friendly, 7. Pretty Gorgeous, 8. Sense of Style, 9. Thinking of You, 10. Fev Rover, 11. Sweet Gardenia, 12. Sziget, 13. Miss Amulet, 14. Zaffy's Pride |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
22.05.2021 Curragh |
4 |
Irish 2000 Guineas MAC SWINEY (2018), H., v. New Approach - Halla Na Saoire v. Teofilo, Bes.: Jackie Bolger, Zü u. Tr.: Jim Bolger, Jo.: Rory Cleary 2. Poetic Flare (Dawn Approach), 3. Van Gogh (American Pharoah), 4. Lucky Vega, 5. Emporio, 6. La Barrosa, 7. The Rosstafarian, 8. Monaasib, 9. Agrimony, 10. Rebel Step, 11. Wembley |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
16.05.2021 Longchamp |
5 |
Poule d'Essai des Poulains ST MARK'S BASILICA (2018), H., v. Siyouni - Cabaret v. Galileo, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Michael Tabor, Zü.: Robert Scarborough, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ioritz Mendizabal 2. Colosseo (Street Boss), 3. Breizh Eagle (Bow Creek), 4. Policy of Truth, 5. Parchemin, 6. Poetic Flare, 7. Normandy Bridge, 8. Sealiway, 9. Prince Lancelot, 10. Easter, 11. Mehmento, 12. Summiter |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
16.05.2021 Longchamp |
6 |
Poule d'Essai des Pouliches COEURSAMBA (2018), St., v. The Wow Signal - Marechale v. Anabaa, Bes.: Abdullah Fahad Al-Attiyah, Zü.: Familie Mestrallet, Tr.: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jo.: Cristian Demuro 2. Mother Earth (Zoffany), 3. Kennella (Kendargent), 4. Sweet Lady, 5. See the Rose, 6. Philomene, 7. Stardevote, 8. Rougir, 9. King's Harlequin, 10. Silvestri, 11. Lullaby Moon, 12. Tiger Tanaka, 13. Reina Madre |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |