Drucken Redaktion Startseite

Turf International - Gruppe I-Rennen

Format: 2017-06-29
Datum/Ort Nr. Titel Details Video TT
24.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 Diamond Jubilee Stakes
THE TIN MAN (2012), W., v. Equiano - Persario v. Bishop of Cashel, Bes.: Fred Archer Racing - Ormonde, Zü.: Elizabeth Gundy, Tr.: James Fanshawe, Jo.: Tom Queally 2. Tasleet (Showcasing), 3. Limato (Tagula), 4. Librisa Breeze, 5. Finsbury Square, 6. Tupi, 7. Suedois, 8. Aclaim, 9. Al Jazi, 10. Kachy, 11. The Right Man, 12. Long on Value, 13. Comicas, 14. Dancing Star, 15. Windfast, 16. Mobsta, 17. Kassia, 18. Magical Memory, rtl. Growl
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F Ja
23.06.2017
Royal Ascot
3 Commonwealth Cup
CARAVAGGIO (2014), H., v. Scat Daddy - Mekko Hokte v. Holy Bull, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Zü.: Windmill Manor FarmsInc. et al., Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jop.: Ryan Moore 2. Harry Angel (Dark Angel), 3. Blue Point (Shamardal). 4. Bound for Nowhere, 5. Mr Scarlet, 6. Tis Marvellous, 7. Straight Right, 8. Visionary, 9. Intelligence Cross, 10. Legendary Lunch, 11- Victory Angel, 12. Yalta
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F Ja
23.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 Coronation Stakes
WINTER (2014), St., v. Galileo - Laddies Poker Two v. Choisir, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Zü.: Laddies Poker Two Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Roly Poly (War Front), 3. Hydrangea (Galileo), 4. Dabyah, 5. La Coronel, 6. Tomyris, 7. Precieuse
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
22.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 Gold Cup
BIG ORANGE (2011), W., v. Duke of Marmalade - Miss Brown to You v. Fasliyev, Bes.: W. J. & T. C. O. Gredley, Zü.: Stetcworth & Middle Park Studs, Tr.: Michael Bell, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Order of St George (Galileo), 3. Harbour Law (Lawman), 4. She Is No Lady, 5. Torcedor, 6. Sheikhzayedroad, 7. Sweet Selection, 8. Prince of Arran, 9. Nearly Caught, 10. Endless Time, 11. Harrison, 12. Quest for More, 13. Trip to Paris, 14. Simple Verse
Gruppe I, 4.000 m, F Ja
21.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 Prince of Wales's Stakes
HIGHLAND REEL (2012), H., v. Galileo - Hveger v. Danehill, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor, Zü.: Hveger Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Decorated Knight (Galileo), 3. Ulysses (Galileo), 4. Queen's Trust, 5. Scottish, 6. Mekhtaal, 7. Johannes Vermeer, 8. Jack Hobbs
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja
20.06.2017
Royal Ascot
1 Queen Anne Stakes
RIBCHESTER (2014), H., v. Iffraaj - Mujarah v. Marju, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: A. Thompson & M. O'Brien, Tr.: Richard Fahey, Jo.: William Buick 2. Mutakayyef (Sea the Stars), 3. Deauville (Galileo), 4. Spectre, 5. Kaspersky, 6. Dutch Connection, 7. Cougar Mountain, 8. Oh This Is Us, 9. Lightning Spear, 10. Jallota, 11. American Patriot, 12. Kool Kompany, 13. Miss Temple City, 14. Toscanini, 15. Ennaadd, 16. Dutch Uncle
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
20.06.2017
Royal Ascot
3 King's Stand Stakes
LADY AURELIA (2014), St., v. Scat Daddy - D'Wildcat Speed v. Forest Wildcat, Bes.: Stonestreet Stables, G. Bolton & P. Leidl, Zü.: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings, Tr.: Wesley A. Ward, Jo.: John Velazquez 2. Profitable (Invincible Spirit), 3. Marsha (Acclamation), 4. Muthmir, 5. Take Cover, 6. Alpha Delphini, 7. Cotai Glory, 8. Signs of Blessing, 9. Final Venture, 10. Goldream, 11. Ardhoomey, 12. Priceless, 13. Willytheconqueror, 14. Gracious John, 15. Washington DC, 16. Medicean Man, 17. Just Glamorous
Gruppe I, 1.000 m, F Ja
20.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 St James's Palace Stakes
BARNEY ROY (2014), H., v. Excelebration - Alina v. Galileo, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Eliza Park International, Tr.: Richard Hannon, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Lancaster Bomber (War Front), 3. Thunder Snow (Helmet), 4. Churchill, 5. Forest Ranger, 6. Rivet, 7. Mr Scaramanga, 8. Peace Envoy
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
18.06.2017
Chantilly
4 Prix de Diane
SENGA (2014), St., v. Blame - Beta Leo v. A. P. Indy, Bes. u. Zü.: Flaxman Stables, Tr.: Pascal Bary, Jo.: Stéphane Pasquier 2. Sistercharlie (Myboycharlie), 3. Terrakova (Galileo), 4. Shutter Speed, 5. Turf Laurel, 6. Mademoiselle Marie, 7. Panthelia, 8. Yellow Storm, 9. Monroe Bay, 10. Kitesurf, 11. Vue Fantastique, 12. Haya of Fortune, 13. Festive, 14. Normandie, agh. Rhododendron, gef. Onethemoonagain
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F Ja Ja
10.06.2017
Belmont Park
10 Woodford Reserve Manhattan Handicap
1. Ascend, 2. Time Test, 3. Sadler's Jy, 4. Beach Patrol, 5. World Approval, 6. Divisidero, 7. Potemkin, 8. Applicator, 9. Wake Forest
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F
04.06.2017
Chantilly
4 Prix du Jockey Club
BRAMETOT (2014), H., v. Rajsaman - Morning Light v. Law Society, Bes.: Al Shaqab Racing u. Gerard Augustin-Normand, Zü.: H. Cardemil, Tr.: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jo.: Cristian Demuro 2. Waldgeist (Galileo), 3. Recoletos (Whipper), 4. Taj Mahal, 5. War Decree, 6. Orderofthegarter, 7. Bay of Poets, 8. Rivet, 9. Be My Sheriff, 10. D'Bai, 11. Soleil Marin, 12. Plumatic
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F Ja Ja
03.06.2017
Epsom Downs
5 The Derby
WINGS OF EAGLES (2014), H., v. Pour Moi - Ysoldina v. Kendor, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor, Zü.: Aliette u. Gilles Forien, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Padraig B. Beggy 2. Cliffs of Moher (Galileo), 3. Cracksman (Frankel), 4. Eminent, 5. Benbatl, 6. Capri, 7. Douglas Macarthur, 8. Best Solution, 9. Glencadam Glory, 10. Permian, 11. Dubai Thunder, 12. Venice Beach, 13. Salouen, 14. Khalidi, 15. Crowned Eagle, 16. Rekindling, 17. The Anvil, 13. Pealer
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
02.06.2017
Epsom Downs
3 Coronation Cup
HIGHLAND REEL (2012), H., v. Galileo - Hveger v. Danehill, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Michael Tabor, Zü.: Hveger Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Frontiersman (Dubawi), 3. Hawkbill (Kitten's Joy), 4. Elbereth, 5. Journey, 6. Idaho, 7. Red Verdon, 8. Air Pilot, 9. Prize Money, 10. US Army Ranger
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
02.06.2017
Epsom Downs
5 The Oaks
ENABLE (2014), St., v. Nathaniel - Concentric v. Sadler's Wells, Bes.: Khalid Abdullah, Zü.: Juddmonte Farms Ltd., Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Rhododendron (Galileo), 3. Alluringly (Fastnet Rock), 4. Horseplay, 5. Coronet, 6. Isabel de Urbina, 7. Pocketfullofdreams, 8. Sobetsu, 9. Natavia
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
28.05.2017
Chantilly
5 Prix d'Ispahan
MEKHTAAL (2013), H., v. Sea the Stars - Aiglonne v. Silver Hawk, Bes.: Al Shaqab Racing, Zü.: Haras du Mezeray & Skymarc Farm, Tr.: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jo.: Grégory Benoist 2. Robin of Navan (American Post), 3. Usherette (Shamardal), 4. Dicton, 5. Zarak
Gruppe I, 1.850 m, F Ja Ja
28.05.2017
Curragh
2 Tattersalls Gold Cup
DECORATED KNIGHT (2012), H., v. Galileo - Pearling v. Storm Cat, Bes. u. Zü.: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar, Tr.: Roegr Charlton, Jo.: Andrea Atzeni 2. Somehow (Fastnet Rock), 3. Deauville (Galileo), 4. Success Days, 5. Johannes Vermeer, 6. Reckless Gold, 7. Moonlight Magic, 8. Gentil J
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F Ja
28.05.2017
Curragh
5 Irish 1000 Guineas
WINTER (2014), St., v. Galileo - Laddies Poker Two v. Choisir, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Zü.: Laddies Poker Two Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Roly Poly (War Front), 3. Hydrangea (Galileo), 4. Intricately, 5. Bean Feasa, 6. Rehana (disq. 4.), 7. Aneen, 8. Asking
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
27.05.2017
Curragh
5 Irish 2000 Guineas
CHURCHILL (2014), H., v. Galileo - Meow v. Storm Cat, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Derrick Scmith & Susan Magnier, Zü.: Liberty Bloodstock, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Thunder Snow (Helmet), 3. Irishcorrespondent (Teofilo), 4. Glastonbury Song, 5. Lancaster Bomber, 6. Spirit of Valor
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
20.05.2017
Newbury
4 Lockinge Stakes
RIBCHESTER (2013), H., v. Iffraaj - Mujarah v. Marju, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: A. Thompson & M. O'Brien, Tr.: Richard Fahey, Jo.: William Buick 2. Lightning Spear (Pivotal), 3. Breton Rock (Bahamian Bounty), 4. Somehow, 5. Galileo Gold, 6. Aclaim, 7. Mitchum Swagger, 8. Toscanini
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
14.05.2017
Deauville
4 Prix Saint-Alary
SOBETSU (2014), St., v. Dubawi - Lake Toya v. Darshaan, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Darley, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: William Buick 2. Vue Fantastique (Motivator), 3. Coronet (Dubawi), 4. Hebah, 5. Gold Luck, 6. Lady Frankel, 7. Body Sculpt, 8. Peace in Motion, 9. Asking, 10. Estelle Ma Belle, 11. Monroe Bay
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja Ja
14.05.2017
Deauville
5 Poule d’Essai des Poulains
BRAMETOT (2014), H., v. Rajsaman - Morning Light v. Law Society, Bes.: Al Shaqab & Gérard Augustin-Normand, Zü.: H. Cardemil, Tr.: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jo.: Cristian Demuro 2. Le Brivido (Siyouni), 3. Rivet (Fastnet Rock), 4. Spotify, 5. Orderofthegarter, 6. Inns of Court, 7. African Ride, 8. Mankind, 9. Kings Gift, 10. Peace Envoy, 11. South Seas, 12. Salsabeel, 13. National Defense
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja Ja
13.05.2017
Deauville
6 Poule d’Essai des Pouliches
PRECIEUSE (2014), St., v. Tamayuz - Zut Alors v. Pivotal, Bes.: Anne-Marie Hayes, Zü.: Knocktoran Stud, Tr.: Fabrice Chappet, Jo.: Olivier Peslier 2. Sea of Grace (Born to Sea), 3. Heuristique (Shamardal), 4. Wajnah, 5. Rain Goddess, 6. Roly Poly, 7. Via Ravenna, 8. Cristal Fizz, 9. Gokena, 10. Thais, 11. Senga, 12. Asidious Alexander, 13. Amaani, 14. Toulifaut, 15. Charm Appeal, 16. Delectation, 17. Festive, 18. Smoulder
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja Ja
07.05.2017
Newmarket
4 1000 Guineas Stakes
WINTER (2014), St., v. Galileo - Laddies Poker Two v. Choisir, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Zü.: Laddies Poker Two Syndicate, Jo.: Wayne Lordan 2. Rhododendron (Galileo), 3. Daban (Acclamation), 4. Talaayeb, 5. Fair Eva, 6. Unforgetable Filly, 7. Poet's Vanity, 8. Urban Fox, 9. Queen Kindly, 10. Hydrangea, 11. Kilmah, 12. Intricately, 13. Ce la Vie, 14. Dream Start
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
06.05.2017
Newmarket
4 2000 Guineas Stakes
CHURCHILL (2014), H., v. Galileo - Meow v. Storm Cat, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Barney Roy (Excelebration), 3. Al Wukair (Dream Ahead), 4. Lancaster Bomber, 5. Dream Castle, 6. Eminent, 7. Top Score, 8. Spirit of Valor, 9. Larchmont Lad, 10. Law and Order
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
01.05.2017
Saint-Cloud
5 Prix Ganay
CLOTH OF STARS (2013), H., v. Sea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge v. Kingmambo, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: P. Anastasiou, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Mickael Barzalona 2. Zarak (Dubawi), 3. Silverwave (Silver Frost), 4. Erupt, 5. Hawkbill, 6. Guignol, 7. Potemkin
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F Ja Ja
25.03.2017
Meydan
5 Al Quoz Sprint
THE RIGHT MAN (2012), W., v. Lope de Vega - Three Owls v. Warning, Bes.: Pegase Bloodstock, Zü.: Mrs James Wigan, Tr.: Didier Guillemin, Jo.: Francois-Xavier Bertras 2. Long On Value (Value Plus), 3. Ertijaal (Oasis Dream), 4. Jungle Cat, 5. Richard's Boy, 6. Amazing Kids, 7. Washington DC, 8. Final Venture, 9. Medicean Man, 10. Limato, 11. Baccarat, 12. Finsbury Square
Gruppe I, 1.000 m, F Ja
25.03.2017
Meydan
6 Dubai Golden Shaheen
MIND YOUR BISCUITS (2013), H., v. Posse - Jazzmane v. Toccet, Bes.: J. Stables, Head of Plains Partners, Tr.: Chad Summers, Jo.: Joel Rosario 2. Comicas (Distorted Humor), 3. Morawij (Exceed and Excel), 4. St. Joe Bay, 5. Cool Cowboy, 6. Stallwalkin' Dude, 7. Not Listenin'tome, 8. Reynaldothewizard, 9. Dundonnell, 10. My Catch, 11. Dios Corrida, 12. High on Life, 13. Wild Dude, 14. Muarrab
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F Ja
25.03.2017
Meydan
7 Dubai Turf
VIVLOS (2013), St., v. Deep Impact - Halwa Sweet v. Machiavellian, Bes.: Kazuhiro Sasaki, Zü.: Northern Racing, Tr.: Yasuo Tomomichi, Jo.: Joao Moreira 2. Heshem (Footstepsinthesand), 3. Ribchester (Iffraaj), 4. Zarak, 5. Mutakayyef, 6. Decorated Knight, 7. Deauville, 8. Cougar Mountain, 9. Debt Collector, 10. Very Special, 11. Mondialiste, 12. Long Island Sound, 13. Opal Tiara
Gruppe I, 1.800 m, F Ja
25.03.2017
Meydan
8 Dubai Sheema Classic
JACK HOBBS (2012), H., v. Halling - Swain's Gold v. Swain, Bes.: Godolphin & Partners, Zü.: Minster Stud, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: William Buick 2. Seventh Heaven (Galileo), 3. Postponed (Dubawi), 4. Prize Money, 5. Earnshaw, 6. Sounds of Earth, 7. Highland Reel
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
25.03.2017
Meydan
9 Dubai World Cup
ARROGATE (2013), H., v. Unbridled's Song - Bubbler v. Distorted Humor, Bes.: Khalid Abdullah, Zü,: Juddmonte Farms, Tr.: Bob Baffert, Jo.: Mike Smith 2. Gun Runner (Candy Ride), 3. Neolithic (Harlan's Holiday), 4. Mubtaahij, 5. Awardee, 6. Hoppertunity, 7. Keen Ice, 8. Lani, 9. Apollo Kentucky, 10. Move Up, 11. Long River, 12. Special Fighter, 13. Furia Cruzada, 14. Gold Dream
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja