Drucken Redaktion Startseite

Turf International - Gruppe I-Rennen

Format: 2017-08-21
Datum/Ort Nr. Titel Details Video TT
24.08.2017
York
4 Yorkshire Oaks
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F
23.08.2017
York
4 International Stakes
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F
20.08.2017
Deauville
4 Prix Jean Romanet
AJMAN PRINCESS (2013), St., v. Teofilo - Reem Three v. Mark of Esteem, Bes.: Scheich Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, Tr.: Roger Varian, Jo.: Andrea Atzeni 2. Siyoushake (Siyouni), 3. Lef Hand (Dubawi), 4. Smart Call, 5. So Mi Dar, 6. That Which Is Not, 7. Haggle, 8. Syrita, 9. Furia Cruzada, 10. Wilamina
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja Ja
20.08.2017
Deauville
5 Prix Morny
UNFORTUNATELY (2015), H., v. Society Rock - Unfortunate v. Komaite, Bes.: J. Laughton & E. Burke, Zü.: Tally-Ho Stud, Tr.: Karl Richard Burke, Jo.: Tony Piccone 2. Havana Grey (Havana Gold), 3. Different Leage (Dabirsim), 4. Zonza, 5. High Dream Milena, 6. Nyaleti, 7. Tantheem, 8. Dameron
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F Ja Ja
13.08.2017
Curragh
4 Phoenix Stakes
SIOUX NATION (2015), H., v. Scat Daddy - Dream the Blues v. Oasis Dream, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Susan Magnier, Zü.: Fethard Bloodstock, Tr.: AIdan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Beckford (Bated Breath), 3. Actress (Declaration of War), 4. U S Navy Flag, 5. Frozen Angel, 6. Romanised, 7. Declarationofpeace, 8. Helvetian
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F Ja
13.08.2017
Deauville
4 Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard...
AL WUKAIR (2014), H., v. Dream Ahead - Macheera v. Machiavellian, Bes.: AL Shaqab Racing, Zü.: Ballylinch Stud, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Inns of Court (Invincible Spirit), 3. Thunder Snow (Helmet), 4. Trais Fluors, 5. Taareef, 6. Gold Luck
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja Ja
12.08.2017
Arlington
10 Beverley D. Stakes
Gruppe I, 1.900 m, F
06.08.2017
Deauville
4 Prix Maurice de Gheest
BRANDO (2012), W., v. Pivotal - Argent du Bois v. Silver Hawk, Bes.: Angie Bailey, Zü.: Car Colston Hall Stud, Tr.: Kevin Ryan, Jo.: Tom Eaves 2. Aclaim (Acclamation), 3. Tupi (Tamayuz), 4. Magical Memory, 5. Signs of Blessing, 6. Caravaggio, 7. The Right Man, 8. Zalamea, 9. Rosa Imperial, 10. Bound For Nowhere, 11. Black Max, 12. Intelligence Cross, 13. Fas
Gruppe I, 1.300 m, F Ja
03.08.2017
Goodwood
4 Nassau Stakes
WINTER (2014), St., v. Galileo - Laddies Poker Two v. Choisir, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Blond Me (Tamayuz), 3. Sobetsu (Dubawi), 4. Hydrangea, 5. So Mi Dar, 6. Queen's Trust
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja
02.08.2017
Goodwood
4 Sussex Stakes
HERE COMES WHEN (2010), W., v. Danehill Dancer - Quad's Melody v. Spinning World, Bes.: Fitri Hay, Zü.: Old Carhue & Graeng Bloodstock, Tr.: Andrew Balding, Jo.: Jim Crowley 2. Ribchester (Iffraaj), 3. Lightning Spear (Pivotal), 4. Zelzal, 5. Toscanini, 6. Lancaster Bomber, 7. Kool Kompany
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
01.08.2017
Goodwood
4 Goodwood Cup
STRADIVARIUS (2014), H., v. Sea the Stars - Private Life v. Bering, Bes. u. Zü.: Björn Nielsen, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Andrea Atzeni 2. Big Orange (Duke of Marmalade), 3. Desert Skyline (Tamayuz), 4. Wicklow Brave, 5. She Is No Lady, 6. Pallasator, 7. Sheikhzayedroad, 8. US Army Ranger, 9. Sweet Selection, 10. Prince of Arran, 11. Higher Power, 12. High Jinx, 13. Qewy, 14. Oriental Fox
Gruppe I, 3.200 m, F Ja
30.07.2017
Deauville
4 Prix Rothschild
ROLY POLY (2014), St., v. War Front - Misty For Me v. Galileo, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Susan Magnier, Zü.: Misty For Me Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Via Ravenna (Raven's Pass), 3. Siyoushake (Siyouni), 4. Qemah, 5. Persuasive, 6. Usherette, 7. Furia Cruzada, 8. Dame du Roi, 9. Realtra, 10. Arabian Hope
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja Ja
29.07.2017
Ascot
4 King George and Queen Elizabeth Sta...
ENABLE (2014), St., v. Nathaniel - Concentric v. Sadler's Wells, Bes.: Khalid Abdullah, Zü.: Juddmonte Farms, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Ulysses (Galileo), 3. Idaho (Galileo), 4. Highland Reel, 5. Benbatl, 6. Desert Encounter, 7. My Dream Boat, 8. Maverick Wave, 9. Jack Hobbs, 10. Sixties Song
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
15.07.2017
Curragh
6 Irish Oaks
ENABLE (2014), St., v. Nathaniel - Concentric v. Sadler'S Wells, Bes.: Khalid Abdullah, Zü.: Juddmonte Farms, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Rain Goddess (Galileo), 3. Eziyra (Teofilo), 4. Coronet, 5. Aurora Butterfly, 6. Alluringly, 7. Intricately, 8. Bean Feasa, 9. Bengala, 10. Naughty or Nice
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
15.07.2017
Newmarket
6 July Cup
HARRY ANGEL (2014), H., v. Dark Angel - Beatrix Potter v. Cadeaux Genereux, Be.: Godolphin, Zü.: Cbs Bloodstock, Tr.: Clive Cox, Jo.: Adam Kirby 2. LImato (Tagula), 3. Brando (PIvotal), 4. Caravaggio, 5. Intelligence Cross, 6. Growl, 7. Intisaab, 8. The Tin Man, 9. Tasleet
Gruppe I, 1.400 m, F Ja
14.07.2017
Newmarket
4 Falmouth Stakes
ROLY POLY (2014), St., v. War Front - Misty for Me v. Galileo, Bes.: MIhael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Susan Magnier, Zü.: MIsty for Me Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Wuheida (Dubawi), 3. Arabian Hope (Distorted Humor), 4. Sea of Grace, 5. Delectation, 6. Greta G., 7. Opal Tiara
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
14.07.2017
Saint-Cloud
6 Grand Prix de Paris
SHAKEEL (2014), H., v. Dalakhani - Shamiyra v. Medicean, Bes. u. Zü.: Aga Khan, Tr.: Alain de Royer-Dupré, Jo.: Christophe Soumillon 2. Permian (Teofilo), 4. Venice Beach (Galileo), 4. Ice Breeze, 5. Falcon WIngs, 6. Parabellum, 7. Orderofthegarter, 8. Mac Mahon, 9. Spanish Steps
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja Ja
09.07.2017
Chantilly
5 Prix Jean Prat
THUNDER SNOW (2014), H., v. Helmet - Eastern Joy v. Dubai Destination, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Darley, Tr.: Saeed bin Suroor, Jo.: Christophe Soumillon 2. Trais Fluors (Dansili), 3. Gold Luck (Redoute's Choice), 4. Turf Laurel, 5. Lightupthenight
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja Ja
08.07.2017
Sandown Park
5 Coral-Eclipse
ULYSSES (2013), H., v. Galileo - Light Shift v. Kingmambo, Bes. u. Zü.: Flaxman Stables, Tr.: Sir Michael Stoute, Jo.: Jim Crowley 2. Barney Roy (Excelebration), 3. Desert Encounter (Halling), 4. Cliffs of Moher, 5. Eminent, 6. Decorated Knight, 7. Lightning Spear, 8. Salouen, 9. Taj Mahal
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja
02.07.2017
Curragh
6 Pretty Polly Stakes
NEZWAH (2013), St., v. Dubawi - Ferdoos v. Dansili, Bes.: Scheich Ahmed Al Maktoum, Zü.: Darley, Tr.: Roger Varian, Jo.: Andrea Atzeni 2. Rain Goddess (Galileo), 3. Turret Rocks (Fastnet Rock), 4. Zhukova, 5. Laganore, 6. Intricately, 7. Smart Call, 8. Santa Monica, 9. Pocketfullofdreams, 10. Journey, 11. Creggs Pipes
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja
02.07.2017
Saint-Cloud
4 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud
ZARAK (2013), H., v. Dubawi - Zarkava v. Zamindar, Bes. u. Zü.: Aga Khan, Tr.: Alain de Royer-Dupré, Jo.: Christophe Soumillom 2. Silverwave (Silver Frost), 3. Armande (Sea the Stars), 4. My Dream Boat, 5. Left Hand, 6. Hawkbill, 7. Tiberian, 8. Robin of Navan, 9 Erupt, gef. Doha Dream
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja Ja
01.07.2017
Curragh
7 Irish Derby
CAPRI (2014), H., v. Galileo - Dialafara v. Anabaa, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Michael Tabor, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Seamie Heffernan 2. Cracksman (Frankel), 3. Wings of Eagles (Pour Moi), 4. Waldgeist, 5. Douglas Macarthur, 6. Taj Mahal, 7. Dubai Sand, 8. The Anvil, 9. Grandee
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
24.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 Diamond Jubilee Stakes
THE TIN MAN (2012), W., v. Equiano - Persario v. Bishop of Cashel, Bes.: Fred Archer Racing - Ormonde, Zü.: Elizabeth Gundy, Tr.: James Fanshawe, Jo.: Tom Queally 2. Tasleet (Showcasing), 3. Limato (Tagula), 4. Librisa Breeze, 5. Finsbury Square, 6. Tupi, 7. Suedois, 8. Aclaim, 9. Al Jazi, 10. Kachy, 11. The Right Man, 12. Long on Value, 13. Comicas, 14. Dancing Star, 15. Windfast, 16. Mobsta, 17. Kassia, 18. Magical Memory, rtl. Growl
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F Ja
23.06.2017
Royal Ascot
3 Commonwealth Cup
CARAVAGGIO (2014), H., v. Scat Daddy - Mekko Hokte v. Holy Bull, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Zü.: Windmill Manor FarmsInc. et al., Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jop.: Ryan Moore 2. Harry Angel (Dark Angel), 3. Blue Point (Shamardal). 4. Bound for Nowhere, 5. Mr Scarlet, 6. Tis Marvellous, 7. Straight Right, 8. Visionary, 9. Intelligence Cross, 10. Legendary Lunch, 11- Victory Angel, 12. Yalta
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F Ja
23.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 Coronation Stakes
WINTER (2014), St., v. Galileo - Laddies Poker Two v. Choisir, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Zü.: Laddies Poker Two Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Roly Poly (War Front), 3. Hydrangea (Galileo), 4. Dabyah, 5. La Coronel, 6. Tomyris, 7. Precieuse
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
22.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 Gold Cup
BIG ORANGE (2011), W., v. Duke of Marmalade - Miss Brown to You v. Fasliyev, Bes.: W. J. & T. C. O. Gredley, Zü.: Stetcworth & Middle Park Studs, Tr.: Michael Bell, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Order of St George (Galileo), 3. Harbour Law (Lawman), 4. She Is No Lady, 5. Torcedor, 6. Sheikhzayedroad, 7. Sweet Selection, 8. Prince of Arran, 9. Nearly Caught, 10. Endless Time, 11. Harrison, 12. Quest for More, 13. Trip to Paris, 14. Simple Verse
Gruppe I, 4.000 m, F Ja
21.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 Prince of Wales's Stakes
HIGHLAND REEL (2012), H., v. Galileo - Hveger v. Danehill, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor, Zü.: Hveger Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Decorated Knight (Galileo), 3. Ulysses (Galileo), 4. Queen's Trust, 5. Scottish, 6. Mekhtaal, 7. Johannes Vermeer, 8. Jack Hobbs
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja
20.06.2017
Royal Ascot
1 Queen Anne Stakes
RIBCHESTER (2014), H., v. Iffraaj - Mujarah v. Marju, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: A. Thompson & M. O'Brien, Tr.: Richard Fahey, Jo.: William Buick 2. Mutakayyef (Sea the Stars), 3. Deauville (Galileo), 4. Spectre, 5. Kaspersky, 6. Dutch Connection, 7. Cougar Mountain, 8. Oh This Is Us, 9. Lightning Spear, 10. Jallota, 11. American Patriot, 12. Kool Kompany, 13. Miss Temple City, 14. Toscanini, 15. Ennaadd, 16. Dutch Uncle
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
20.06.2017
Royal Ascot
3 King's Stand Stakes
LADY AURELIA (2014), St., v. Scat Daddy - D'Wildcat Speed v. Forest Wildcat, Bes.: Stonestreet Stables, G. Bolton & P. Leidl, Zü.: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings, Tr.: Wesley A. Ward, Jo.: John Velazquez 2. Profitable (Invincible Spirit), 3. Marsha (Acclamation), 4. Muthmir, 5. Take Cover, 6. Alpha Delphini, 7. Cotai Glory, 8. Signs of Blessing, 9. Final Venture, 10. Goldream, 11. Ardhoomey, 12. Priceless, 13. Willytheconqueror, 14. Gracious John, 15. Washington DC, 16. Medicean Man, 17. Just Glamorous
Gruppe I, 1.000 m, F Ja
20.06.2017
Royal Ascot
4 St James's Palace Stakes
BARNEY ROY (2014), H., v. Excelebration - Alina v. Galileo, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Eliza Park International, Tr.: Richard Hannon, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Lancaster Bomber (War Front), 3. Thunder Snow (Helmet), 4. Churchill, 5. Forest Ranger, 6. Rivet, 7. Mr Scaramanga, 8. Peace Envoy
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja