Drucken Redaktion Startseite

Turf International - Gruppe I-Rennen

Format: 2018-06-23
Datum/Ort Nr. Titel Details Video TT
23.06.2018
Royal Ascot
4 Diamond Jubilee Stakes
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F
22.06.2018
Royal Ascot
3 Commonwealth Cup
EQTIDAAR (2015), H., v. Invincible Spirit - Madany v. Acclamation, Bes.: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Zü.: Shadwell Estate Company, Tr.: Sir Michael Stoute, Jo.: Jim Crowley 2. Sands of Mali (Panis), 3. Emblazoned (Invincible Spirit), 4. Stone of Destiny, 5. Hey Jonesy, 6. Gidu, 7. Heartache, 8. Fighting Irish, 9 Invincible Army, 10. Unfortunately, 11. Roussel, 12. Equilateral, 13. Cardsharp, 14. Speak in Colours, 15. Fleet Review, 16. Sioux Nation, 17. Actress, 18. Laugh a Minute, 19. Main Desire, 20. Enjazaat, 21. Now You're Talking, 22. Abel Handy
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F
22.06.2018
Royal Ascot
4 Coronation Stakes
ALPHA CENTAURI (2015), St., v. Mastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi v. Rahy, Bes. u. Zü.: Niarchos Familie, Tr.: Jessica Harrington, Jo.: Colm O'Donoghue 2. Threading (Exceed and Excel), 3. Veracious (Frankel), 4. Billesdon Brook, 5. Clemmie, 6. Coeur de Beautè, 7. Aim of Artemis, 8. Anna Nerium, 9. Teppal, 10. Nkosikazi, 11. Whitefountainfairy
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F
21.06.2018
Royal Ascot
4 Gold Cup
STRADIVARIUS (2014), H., v. Sea The Stars - Private Life v. Bering, Bes. u. Zü.: Björn Nielsen Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Frankie Dettori 2. Vazirabad (Manduro), 3. Torcedor (Fastnet Rock), 4. Order of St George, 5. Scotland, 6. Sheikhzayedroad, 7. Max Dynamite, 8. Mount Moriah, 9. Desert Skyline
Gruppe I, 4.000 m, F Ja
20.06.2018
Royal Ascot
4 Prince of Wales's Stakes
POET'S WORD (2013), H., v. Poet's Voice - Whirly Bird v. Nashwan, Bes.: Saeed Suhail, Zü.: Woodcote Stud, Tr.: Sir Michael Stoute, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Cracksman (Frankel), 3. Hawkbill (Kitten's Joy), 4. Cliffs of Moher, 5. Eminent, 6. Royal Julius, 7. Desert Encounter
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja Ja
19.06.2018
Royal Ascot
1 Queen Anne Stakes
ACCIDENTAL AGENT (2014), H., v. Delegator - Roodle v. Xaar, Bes. u. Zü.: R. F. Johnson Houghton, Tr.: Eve Johnson Houghton, Jo.: Charles Bishop 2. Lord Glitters (Whipper), 3. Lightning Spear (Pivotal), 4. Century Dream, 5. Yoshida, 6. Beat the Bank, 7. Recoletos, 8. So Beloved, 9. Rhododendron, 10. Benbatl, 11. Oh This Is Us, 12. Deauville, 13. Limato, 14. Suedois, 15. Zonderland
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
19.06.2018
Royal Ascot
3 King's Stand Stakes
BLUE POINT (2014), H., v. Shamardal - Scarlett Rose v. Royal Applause, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Oak Lodge Stud, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: William Buick 2. Battaash (Dark Angel), 3. Mabs Cross (Dutch Art), 4. Finsbury Square, 5. Bucchero, 6. Different League, 7. Lady Aurelia, 8. Washington DC, 9. Kachy, 10. Gifted Master, 11. Battle of Jerico, 12. Ornate, 13. Primo Uomo, 14. Declarationofpeace
Gruppe I, 1.000 m, F Ja
19.06.2018
Royal Ascot
4 St James's Palace Stakes
WITHOUT PAROLE (2015), H., v. Frankel - Without You Babe v. Lemon Drop Kid, Bes.: John Gunther & Tanya Gunter, Zü.: John Gunther, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Gustav Klimt (Galileo), 3. Wootton (Wootton Bassett), 4. Tip Two Win, 5. Kings Shield, 6. Gabr, 7. Romanised, 8. Threeandfourpence, 9. U S Navy Flag, 10. Chilean
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja Ja
17.06.2018
Chantilly
5 Prix de Diane
LAURENS (2015); St., v. Siyouni - Recambe v. Cape Cross, Bes.: John Dance, Zü.: Bloodstock Agency, Tr.: KArl Richard Burke, Jo.: P. J. McDonald 2. Musis Amica (Dawn Approach), 3. Homerique (Exchange Rate), 4. Happily, 5. With You, 6. Lady Athena, 7. Shanaza, 8. Soustraction, 9. Barkaa, 10. Castellar, 11. Amazing Lips, 12. Luminate, 13. Assonance
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F Ja Ja
03.06.2018
Chantilly
4 Grand Prix de Chantilly
WALDGEIST (2014), H., v. Galileo - Waldlerche v. Monsun, Bes.: Gestüt Ammerland & Newsells PArk Stud, Zü.: The Waldlerche Partnership, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Pierre-Charles Boudot 2. Dschingis Secret (Soldier Hollow), 3. Way to Paris (Champs Elysees), 4. Rare Rhythm, 5. Finche, 6. Cloth of Stars, 7. Tiberian
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja Ja
03.06.2018
Chantilly
5 Prix du Jockey Club
STUDY OF MAN (2015), H., v. Deep Impact - Second Happiness v. Storm Cat, Bes. u. Zü.: Flaxman Stables Ireland, Tr.: Pascal Bary, Jo.: Stéphane Pasquier 2. Patascoy (Wootton Bassett), 3. Louis d'Or (Intello), 4. Intellogent, 5. Not Mine, 6. Hunting Horn, 7. Hey Gaman, 8. Key Victory, 9. Rostroppovich, 10. Flag of Honour, 11. Dice Roll, 12. Stable Genius, 13. Olmedo, 14. Beat Generation, 15. Naturally High, 16. Kenya
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F Ja Ja
02.06.2018
Epsom Downs
5 The Derby
MASAR (2015), H., v. New Approach - Khawlah v. Cape Cross, Bes. u. Zü.: Godolphin, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: William Buick 2. Dee Ex Bee (Farhh), 3. Roaring Lion (Kitten's Joy), 4. Saxon Warrior, 5. Hazapour, 6. Delano Roosevelt, 7. Young Rascal, 8. The Pentagon, 9. Kew Gardens, 10. Sevenna Star, 11. Knight to Behold, 12. Zabriskie
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
01.06.2018
Epsom Downs
3 Coronation Cup
CRACKSMAN (2014), H., v. Frankel - Rhadegunda v. Pivotal, Bes.: Antony E. Oppenheimer, Zü.: Hascombe an Valiant Studs, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Salouen (Canford Cliffs), 3. WIndstoß (Shirocco), 4. Idaho, 5. Hawkbill, 6. Yucatan
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
01.06.2018
Epsom Downs
5 The Oaks
FOREVER TOGETHER (2015), St., v. Galileo - Green Room v. Theatrical, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Susan Magnier, Zü.: Vimal and Gilian Khosla, Tr.: Aidan O'Brienm Jo.: Donnacha O'Brien 2. Willd Illusion (Duabwi), 3. Bye Bye Baby (Galileo), 4. Magical Wand, 5. Flattering, 6. Give and Take, 7. Perfect Clarity, 8. I Can Fly, 9. Ejtyah
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja
27.05.2018
Curragh
2 Tattersalls Gold Cup
LANCASTER BOMBER (2014), H., v. War Front - Sun Shower v. Indian Ridge, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Susan Magnier, Zü.: Sun Shower Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Seamie Heffernan 2. Cliffs of Moher (Galileo), 3. Defoe (Dalakhani), 4. Reckless Gold, 5. Success Days
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F Ja
27.05.2018
Curragh
5 Irish 1000 Guineas
ALPHA CENTAURI (2015), St., v. Mastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi v. Rahy, Bes. u. Zü.: The Niarchos Family, Tr.: Jessica Harrington, Jo.: Colm O'Donoghue 2. Could It Be Love (War Front), 3. Happily (Galileo), 4. Soliloquy, 5. Yulong Gold Fairy, 6. Lightening Quick, 7. Who's Steph, 8. Most Gifted, 9. Clemmie, 10. Scriobh Nua, 11. Chiara Luna, 12. Alghabrah, 13. Uluru Park
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
27.05.2018
Longchamp
4 Prix Saint-Alary
LAURENS (2015), St., v. Siyouni - Recambe v. Cape Cross, Bes.: John Dance, Zü.: Bloodstock Agency, Tr.: Karl Richard Burke, Jo.: P. J. McDonald 2. With You (Dansili), 3. Soustraction (Lope de Vega), 4. Flowrider, 5. Tosen Gift
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja Ja
27.05.2018
Longchamp
6 Prix d'Ispahan
RECOLETOS (2014), H., v. Whipper - Highphar v. Highest Honor, Bes. u. Zü.: Sarl Darpat France, Tr.: Carlos Laffon-Parias, Jo.: Olivier Peslier 2. Almodovar (Sea the Stars), 3. Trais Fluors (Dansili), 4. Taareef, 5. Wild Chief, 6. Oriental
Gruppe I, 1.850 m, F Ja Ja
26.05.2018
Curragh
5 Irish 2000 Guineas
ROMANISED (2015), H., v. Holy Roman Emperor . Romantic Venture v. Indian Ridge, Bes.: Robert Ng, Zü.: Monica Aherne, Tr.: Ken J. Condon, Jo.: Shane Foley 2. U S Navy Flag (War Front), 3. Gustav Klimt (Galileo), 4. Threeandfourpence, 5. Symbolization, 6. Elarqam, 7. Theobald, 8. Zihba, 9. Landshark, 10. Would Be King, 11. Spanish Point
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
19.05.2018
Newbury
4 Lockinge Stakes
RHODODENDRON (2014), St., v. Galileo - Halfway to Heaven v. Pivotal, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, Zü.: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Lightning Spear (Pivotal), 3. Lancaster Bomber (War Front), 4. Dutch Connection, 5. Deauville, 6. Accidental Agent, 7. Suedois, 8. Addeybb, 9. Alexios Komnenos, 10. Limato, 11. Zonderland, 12. Beat the Bank, 13. Zabeel Prince, 14. War Decree
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
13.05.2018
Longchamp
4 Poule d’Essai des Poulains
OLMEDO (2015), H., v. Declaration of War - Super Pie v. Pivotal, Bes.: Antoine Caro & Gerard Augustin Normand, Zü.: Dream With Me Stable, Tr.: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jo.: Cristian Demuro 2. Hey Gaman (New Approach), 3. Dice Roll (Showcasing), 4. Wootton, 5. U S Navy Flag, 6. Kings Shield, 7. Infernal Majesty, 8. Il Primo Sole, 9. Magic Bibou, 10. Francesco Béré, 11. Louis d'Or
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja Ja
13.05.2018
Longchamp
5 Poule d’Essai des Pouliches
TEPPAL (2015), St., v. Camacho - Jummana v. Cadeaux Genereux, Bes.: Scheich Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Thani, Zü.: Gestüt zur Küste, Tr.: David Simcock, Jo.: Olivier Peslier 2. Coeur de Beauté (Dabirsim), 3. WInd Chimes (Mastercraftsman), 4. Capla Temptress, 5. Barkaa, 6. Musis Amica, 7. Ellthea, 8. Could it Be Love, 9. Red Line, 10. Sea Prose, 11. Zonza, 12. Moisson Precoce, 13. Mission Impassible, 14. Polydream
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja Ja
06.05.2018
Newmarket
4 1000 Guineas Stakes
BILLESDON BROOK (2015), St., v. Champs Elysees - Coplow v. Manduro, Bes.: Pall Mall Partners & Partners, Zü.: Stowell Hill Partners, Tr.: Richard Hannon, Jo.: Sean Levey 2. Laurens (Siyouni), 3. Happily (Galileo), 4. Wild Illusion, 5. Altyn Orda, 6. Soliloquy, 7. Anna Nerium, 8. Worship, 9. Liquid Amber, 10. Dan's Dreams, 11. I Can Fly, 12. Sarrocchi, 13. Madeline, 14. Vitamin, 15. Sizzling
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja
05.05.2018
Newmarket
4 2000 Guineas Stakes
SAXON WARRIOR (2015), H., v. Deep Impact - Maybe v. Galileo, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Michael Tabor, Zü.: Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Donnacha O'Brien 2. Tip Two Win (Dark Angel), 3. Masar (New Appraoch), 4. Elarqam, 5. Roaring Lion, 6. Gustav KLimt, 7. James Garfield, 8. Raid, 9. Murillo, 10. Expert Eye, 11. Cardsharp, 12. Headway, 13. Rajasinghe, 14. Nebo
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F Ja Ja
29.04.2018
Longchamp
5 Prix Ganay
CRACKSMAN (2014), H., v. Frankel - Rhadegunda v. Pivotal, Bes.: Anthony Oppenheimer, Zü.: Hascombe & Valiant Studs, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Wren's Day (Medaglia d'Oro), 3. Cloth of Stars (Sea the Stars), 4. Rhododendron, 5. Finche, 6. Wild Chief, 7. Air Pilot
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F Ja Ja
31.03.2018
Meydan
5 Al Quoz Sprint
JUNGLE CAT (2012), H., v. Iffraaj - Mike's Wildcat v. Forest Wildcat, Bes.: Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, Zü.: Darley, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Stormy Liberal (Stormy Atlantic), 3. Conquest Tsunami (Stormy Atlantic), 4. Washington DC, 5. Illustrious Lad, 6. Richard's Boy, 7. Holding Gold, 8. Faatinah, 9. Librisa Breeze, 10. Baccarat, 11. Music Magnate, 12. Hit the Bid, 13. Magical Memory
Gruppe I, 1.000 m, F Ja Ja
31.03.2018
Meydan
6 Dubai Golden Shaheen
MIND YOUR BISCUITS (2013), H., v. Posse - Jazzmane v. Toccet, Bes.: J Stables, Head Of Plains Partners LLC et al., Zü.: Jumping Jack Racing, Tr.: Chad Summers, Jo.: Joel Rosario 2. X Y Jet (Kantharos), 3. Roy H (More Than Ready), 4. Wild Dude, 5. Matera Sky, 6. Jordan Sport, 7. Reynaldothewizard, 8. My Catch
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F Ja Ja
31.03.2018
Meydan
7 Dubai Turf
BENBATL (2014), H., v. Dubawi - Nahrain v. Selkirk, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Darley, Tr.: Saeed bin Suroor, Jo.: Oisin Murphy 2. Vivlos (Deep Impact), 3. Deirdre (Harbinger), 3. Real Steel (Deep Impact), 5. Promising Run, 6. Leshlaa, 7. Crocosmia, 8. Neorealism, 9. War Decre, 10. Blair House, 11. Lancaster Bomber, 12. Janoobi, 13. Trais Fluors, 14. Monarchs Glen, 15. Championship
Gruppe I, 1.800 m, F Ja Ja
31.03.2018
Meydan
8 Dubai Sheema Classic
HAWKBILL (2013), H., v. Kitten's Joy - Trensa v. Giant's Causeway, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Helen K Groves Revokable Trust, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: William Buick 2. Poet's Word (Poet's Voice), 3. Cloth of Stars (Sea the Stars), 4. Rey de Oro, 5. Best Solution, 6. Mozu Katchan, 7. Satono Crown, 8. Idaho, 9. Desert Encounter, 10. Khalidi
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F Ja Ja
31.03.2018
Meydan
9 Dubai World Cup
THUNDER SNOW (2014), H., v. Helmet - Eastern Joy v. Dubai Destination, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Darley, Tr.: Saeed bin Suroor, Jo.: Christophe Soumillon 2. West Coast (Flatter), 3. Mubtaahij (Dubawi), 4. Pavel, 5. Forever Unbridled, 6. Awardee, 7. Furia Cruzada, 8. Gunnevera, 9. Talismanic, 10. North America
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F Ja Ja