Turf International - Gruppe III-Rennen
Gruppe III-Rennen im Ausland.
Datum/Ort | Nr. | Titel | Details | Video | TT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23.04.2017 Navan |
5 |
Vintage Crop Stakes TORCEDOR (2012), W., v. Fastnet Rock - Magnolia Lane v. Sadler's Wells, Bes.: Re Akau Torcedor (Mngr David Ellis), Zü.: Barronstown Stud, Tr.: Jessica Harrington, Jo.: Colm O'Donoghue, 2. Order of St George (Galileo), 3. Twilight Payment (Teofilo), 4. Lustrous Light, 5. Morga, 6. Red Stars, 7. Dew Line |
Gruppe III, 2.800 m, F | Ja | |
23.04.2017 Saint-Cloud |
4 |
Prix Penelope SISTERCHARLIE (2014), St., v. Myboycharlie - Starlet's Sister v. Galileo, Bes.: Mme Jacques Cygler, Zü.: Ecurie des Monceaux, Tr.: Henri-Alex Pantall, Jo.: Maxime Guyon 2. Listen In (Sea the Stars), 3. Rhythmique (Casamento), 4. Music Lover, 5. Palombe, 6. Mademoiselle Marie, 7. Copying |
Gruppe III, 2.100 m, F | Ja | |
22.04.2017 Newbury |
1 |
Finest Surprise Stakes (John Porter... MUNTAHAA (2013), H., v. Dansili - Qertaas v. Linamix, Bes.: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Zü.: Shadwell, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Jim Crowley 2. Chemical Charge (Sea the Stars), 3. Second Step (Dalakhani), 4. Crimean Tatar, 5. Midterm, 6. Dal Harraild, 7. Dylan Mouth, 8. Quarterback |
Gruppe III, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
22.04.2017 Newbury |
2 |
Dubai Duty Free Stakes (Fred Darlin... DABYAH (2014), St., v. Sepoy - Samdaniya v. Machiavellian, Bes.: Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Urban Fox (Foxwedge), 3. Promising (Invincible Spirit), 4. Rain Goddess, 5. Queen Kindly, 6. Mystic Dawn, 7. Glitter Girl, 8. Arwa, 9. Think Fashion, 10. Pichola Dance, 11. Poet's Princess |
Gruppe III, 1.400 m, F | Ja | |
22.04.2017 Newbury |
3 |
Greenham Stakes BARNEY ROY (2014), H., v. Excelebration - Alina v. Galileo, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Eliza Park International, Tr.: Richard Hannon, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Dream Castle (Frankel), 3. Zainhom (Street Cry), 4. Kings Gift, 5. Via Serendipity, 6. Sea Fox, 7. Make Time, 8. Mr Scaramanga, 9. Lord Cooper, 10. War Secretary |
Gruppe III, 1.400 m, F | Ja | |
20.04.2017 Newmarket |
3 |
Abernant Stakes BRANDO (2012), W., v. Pivotal - Argent du Bois v. Silver Hawk, Bes.: Angie Bailey, Zü.: Car Colston Hall Stud, Tr.: Kevin Ryan, Jo.: Tom Eaves 2. Ornate (Bahamian Bounty), 3. Windfast (Exceed and Excel), 4. Kassia, 5. Mayfair Lady, 6. Aeolus |
Gruppe III, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
20.04.2017 Newmarket |
4 |
Craven Stakes EMINENT (2014), H., v. Frankel - You'll Be Mine v. Kingmambo, Bes.: Sir Peter Vela, Tr.: Premier Bloodstock, Tr.: Martyn Meade, Jo.: Jim Crowley 2. Rivet (Fastnet Rock), 3. Benbatl (Dubawi), 4. Contrapposto, 5. Larchmont Lad, 6. War Decree, 7. Gulliver |
Gruppe III, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
19.04.2017 Newmarket |
3 |
Earl of Sefton Stakes STEEL OF MADRID (2013), H., v. Lope de Vega - Bibury v. Royal Applause, Bes.: Michael Pescod, Zü.: Jeddah Bloodstock, Tr.: Richard Hannon, Jo.: Pat Dobbs 2. Folkswood (Exceed and Excel), 3. Spark Plug (Dylan Thomas), 4. Abdon, 5. Viren's Arny, 6. Autocratic, 7. Bravery |
Gruppe III, 1.800 m, F | Ja | |
19.04.2017 Newmarket |
4 |
Nell Gwyn Stakes DABAN (2014), St., v. Acclamation - Malaspina v. Whipper, Bes.: Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Unforgettable Filly (Sepoy), 3. Poet's Vanity (Poet's Voice), 4. Pamplemousse, 5. Sea of Grace, 6. Kilmah, 7. Roly Poly, 8. Kazimiera, 9. Tallulah Rose, 10. Brave Anna, 11. Choumicha |
Gruppe III, 1.400 m, F | Ja | |
16.04.2017 Chantilly |
4 |
Prix de Fontainebleau BRAMETOT (2014), H., v. Rajsaman - Morning Light v. Law Society, Bes. Gérard Augustin-Normand u. Elisabeth Vidal, Zü.: H. Cardemil, Tr.: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jo.: Cristian Demuro 2. Stunning Spirit (Invincible Spirit), 3. Spotify (Redoute's Choice), 4. Markazi, 5. Xaarino, 6. Greyway, 7. Incampo |
Gruppe III, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
16.04.2017 Chantilly |
5 |
Prix de la Grotte SENGA (2014), St., v. Blame - Beta Leo v. A. P. Indy, Bes. u. Zü.: Flaxman Stables, Tr.: Pascal Bary, Jo.: Stéphane Pasquier 2. La Sardane (Kingsalsa), 3. Lady Frankel (Frankel), 4. Toulifaut, 5. Body Sculpt, 6. Beauty of Love |
Gruppe III, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
16.04.2017 Chantilly |
6 |
Prix Noailles SOLEIL MARIN (2014), H., v. Kanedargent - Sousmarine v. Montjeu, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Ecurie Peregrine, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Mickael Barzalona 2. Akihiro (Deep Impact), 3. Normandy Eagle (New Approach), 4. Galipad, 5. Amazing, 6. Saldier, 7. Go Fast |
Gruppe III, 2.100 m, F | Ja | |
10.04.2017 Maisons-Laffitt... |
4 |
Prix Djebel AL WUKAIR (2014), H., v. Dream Ahead - Macheera v. Machiavellian, Bes.: Al Shaqab Racing, Zü.: Ballylinch Stud, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Grégory Benoist 2. National Defense (Invincible Spirit), 3. African Ride (Candy Ride), 4. Straight Ride, 5. Ajmal, 6. Red Onion, 7. Oriental |
Gruppe III, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
10.04.2017 Maisons-Laffitt... |
5 |
Prix Imprudence VIA RAVENNA (2014), St., v. Raven's Pass - Via Milano v. Singspiel, Bes. u. Zü.: Haras de Saint Pair, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Vincent Cheminaud 2. Thaia (Rio de la Plata), 3. Silver Storm (Kendargent), 4. Speed As, 5. Gokena, 6. Normandel, 7. Double Lady, 8. Deep Inside |
Gruppe III, 1.400 m, F | Ja | |
09.04.2017 Chantilly |
4 |
Prix Vanteaux GOLD LUCK (2014), St., v. Redoute's Choice - Born Gold v. Blushing Groom, Bes. u. Zü.: Wertheimer & Frère, Tr.: Frédéric Head, Jo.: Maxime Guyon 2. Monroe Bay (Makfi), 3. Hebah (Sea the Stars), 4. Vue Fantastique, 5. Penny Lane, 6. Uni, 7. Szolnok, 8. Ghurfah |
Gruppe III, 1.850 m, F | Ja | Ja |
09.04.2017 Chantilly |
5 |
Prix La Force GRAPHITE (2014), H., v. Shamardal - Fairly Grey v. Linamix, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Haras de Saint Pair, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Pierre-Charles Boudot 2. Phelps Win (Muhtathir), 3. Franz Schubert (Dansili), 4. Kensai, 5. Saglawy, 6. Be My Sheriff, 7. Phooeen, 8. Prinz Hlodowig, 9. King of Spades, 10. chapa, 11. High Alpha |
Gruppe III, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
09.04.2017 Chantilly |
7 |
Prix Sigy FAS (2014), H., v. Fastnet Rock - Sotka v. Dutch Art, Bes.: Alain Jathière & Zalim Bifov, Zü.: Zalim BIfov, Tr.: Pia Brandt, Jo.: Maxime Guyon 2. Precieuse (Tamayuz), 3. Spanish Fly (Iffraaj), 4. Capchop, 5. Tresorier, 6. Mrs Danvers, 7. Farshad, 8. Tahoo, 9. Upendi, 10. Hyper Hyper |
Gruppe III, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
09.04.2017 Naas |
4 |
Gladness Stakes DIAMOND FIELDS (2013), St., v. Fastnet Rock - Question Times v. Shamardal, Bes.: Mary Slack, Zü.: Sweetmans Bloodstock, Tr.: Julie Adair Stack, Jo.: Chris D. Hayes 2. Alice Springs (Galileo), 3. Blue de Vega (Lope de Vega), 4. Smash Williams, 5. Gordon Lord Byron |
Gruppe III, 1.400 m, F | Ja | |
09.04.2017 Naas |
5 |
Alleged Stakes AIR PILOT (2009), W., v. Zamindar - Countess Sybil v. Dr Devious, Bes. u. Zü.: Lady Cobham, Tr.: Ralph Beckett, Jo.: Francis M. Berry 2. Success Days (Jeremy), 3. US Army Ranger (Galileo), 4. Stellar Mass, 5. Lustrous Light |
Gruppe III, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
08.04.2017 Leopardstown |
3 |
Leopardstown 1.000 Guineas Trial St... HYDRANGEA (2014), St., v. Galileo - Beauty Is Truth v. Pivotal, Bes.: Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier & Michael Tabor, Zü.: Beauty Is Truth Syndicate, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Padraig Beggy 2. Winter (Galileo), 3. Rehana (Dark Angel), 4. Intricately, 5. Bean Feasa, 6. Promise to Be True, 7. Rain Goddess, 8. Drumfad Bay, 9. Tinder, 10. Stormy Belle, 11. Connacht Girl |
Gruppe III, 1.400 m, F | Ja | |
08.04.2017 Leopardstown |
5 |
Ballysax Stakes REKINDLING (2014), H., v. High Chaparral - Sitara v. Salse, Bes.: Lloyd J. Williams, Zü.: The Pocock Family, Tr.: Joseph O'Brien, Jo.: Wayne Lordan 2. Douglas Macarthur (Galileo), 3. Yucatan (Galileo), 4. Capri, 5. Dubai Sand, 6. Grandee, 7. Brutal, 8. Legitimus, 9. Saltonstall |
Gruppe III, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
02.04.2017 Saint-Cloud |
5 |
Prix Edmond Blanc JIMMY TWO TIMES (2013), H., v. Kendargent - Steel Woman v. Anabaa, Bes.: Haras de Saint Pair, Zü.: F. Teboul & J. Boniche, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Vincent Cheminaud 2. Dicton (Lawman), 3. Attendu (Acclamation), 4. Kourkan, 5. Dhevanafushi, 6. Dijguite, 7. Maimara, 8. Aim to Please, 9. Narnia Dawn, 10. Rakhsh, 11. Via Cassia |
Gruppe III, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
01.04.2017 Gulfstream Park |
5 |
Orchid Stakes 1. Summersault, 2. Olorda, 3. Quiet Kitten, 4. Temple Fur, 5. Maquette |
Gruppe III, 2.200 m, F | ||
26.03.2017 Naas |
5 |
Lodge Park Stakes CZABO (2013), St., v. Sixties Icon - Fiumicino v. Danehill Dancer, Bes.: D. Wachman, M. V. Magnier & Mrs L. Shanahan, Zü.: Norman Court Stud, Tr.: Mick Channon, Jo.: Graham Lee 2. Somehow (Fastnet Rock), 3. Flying Fairies (Holy Roman Emperor), 4. Queen Anne's Lace, 5. Wild as the Wind, 6. Shes Ranger, 7. Ce La Vie, 8. Legitimus, 9. Chilli Spice, 10. Dew Line, 11. Cirin Toinne, 12. Camellia Japonica |
Gruppe III, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
19.03.2017 Saint-Cloud |
6 |
Prix Exbury CLOTH OF STARS (2013), H., v. Sea the Stars - Strawberry Fledge v. Kingmambo, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: P. Anastasiou, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Mickael Barzalona 2. Star Victory (Tot ou Tard), 3. Cafe Royal (Nicaron), 4. Savoken, 5. Palace Prince, 6. Subway Dancer, 7. Banzari, 8. Primero, 9. Restorer |
Gruppe III, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
04.03.2017 Meydan |
2 |
Mahab Al Shimaal MORAWIJ (2010), W., v. Exceed and Excel - Sister Moonshine v. Piccolo, Bes.: Scheich Ahmed Al Maktoum, Zü.: Dunchurch Lodge Stud, Tr.: Dhruba Selvaratnam, Jo.: Chris Hayes 2. Cool Cowboy (Kodiac Kowboy), 3. Dundonnell (First Defence), 4. Comicas, 5. Wild Dude, 6. Muarrab, 7. Dios Corrida, 8. Raafid, 9. High on Life |
Gruppe III, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
04.03.2017 Meydan |
4 |
Burj Nahar HEAVY METAL (2010), W., v. Exceed and Excel - Rock Opera v. Lecture, Bes.: Scheich Hamdan bin Mohammed al Maktoum, Zü.: Darley, Tr.: Salem bin Ghadayer, Jo.: Mickael Barzalona 2. Ross (Acclamation), 3. Alabaster (Medaglia d'Oro), 4. Stormadal, 5. Power Blade, 6. Shamaal Nibras, 7. Stunned, 8. Le Bernardin, 9. Ennobled Friend, 10. Lindo Amor, 11. Nathr, 12. Brex Drago, 13. Polar River |
Gruppe III, 1.600 m, F | Ja | |
25.02.2017 Lingfield Park |
4 |
Winter Derby CONVEY (2012), W., v. Dansili - Insinuate v. Mr. Prospector, Bes.: Robert Ng, Zü.: Juddmonte Farms, Tr.: Sir Michael Stoute, Jo.: Andrea Atzeni 2. Pinzolo (Monsun), 3. Absolute Blast (Kodiac), 4. Zhui Feng, 5. Grendisar, 6. Battalian, 7. You're Fired, 8. Mythical Madness, agh. Solar Deity |
Gruppe III, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
23.02.2017 Meydan |
4 |
UAE Oaks NOMORERICHBLONDES (2014), St., v. Hard Spun - Miss Luann v. Unbridled's Song, Bes.: Buti Bintooq Almarri, Zü.: Blue Devil Racing, Tr.: Ahmad bin Harmash, Jo.: Antonio Fresu 2. Midnight Chica (Midnight Lute), 3. Complimenti (Congrats), 4. Melesina, 5. Calare, 6. Rajar, 7. Magical Forest, 8. Don't Lie Kitten |
Gruppe III, 1.900 m, F | Ja | |
23.02.2017 Meydan |
5 |
Nad Al Sheba Trophy BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (2012), St., v. New Approach - Mazuna v. Cape Cross, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Rabbah Bloodstock, Tr.: Saeed bin Suroor, Jo.: Oisin Murphy 2. Vazirabad (Manduro), 3. Sheikhzayedroad (Dubawi), 4. Basateen, 5. Los Barbados, 6. Zamaam, 7. Red Galileo, 8. Carbon Dating, 9. Rio Tigre |
Gruppe III, 2.810 m, F | Ja |