Turf International - Gruppe I-Rennen
Datum/Ort | Nr. | Titel | Details | Video | TT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.11.2022 Keeneland |
10 |
Breeders' Cup Turf REBEL'S ROMANCE (2018), W., v. Dubawi - Minidress v. Street Cry, Bes. u. Zü.: Godolphin, Tr.: Charlie Appleby, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Stone Age (Galileo), 3. War Like Goddess (English Channel), 4. Mishriff, 5. Nations Pride, 6. Broome, 7. Channel Maker, 8. Master Piece, 9. Bye Bye Melvin, 10. Gold Phoenix, 11. Red Knight, 12. Highland Chief, 13. Nautilus |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
05.11.2022 Keeneland |
11 |
Breeders' Cup Classic FLIGHTLINE (2018), H., v. Tapit - Feathered v. Indian Charlie, Bes.: Hronis Racing, West Point Thoroughbreds, Tr.: John W. Sadler, Jo.: Flavien Prat 2. Olympiad (Speightstown), 3. Taiba (Gun Runner), 4. Rich Strike, 5. Life Is Good, 6. Hot Rod Charlie, 7. Happy Saver, agh. Epicenter |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
04.11.2022 Keeneland |
8 |
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies... MEDITATE (2020), St., v. No Nay Never - Pembina v. Dalakhani, Bes.: Tabor, Smith, Magnier, Westerberg, Zü.: Lynch-Bages & Rhinestone Bloodstock, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Pleasant Passage (More Than Ready), 3. Cairo Consort (Cairo Prince), 4. Midnight Mile, 5. Free Look, 6. Last Call, 7. Comanche Country, 8. Manhattan Jungle, 9. Be Your Best, 10. Delight, 11. Basi Martini, 12. Bling, 13. Spirit Gal, 14. Xigera |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
04.11.2022 Keeneland |
10 |
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf VICTORIA ROAD (2020), H., v. Saxon Warrior - Tickled Pink v. Invincible Spirit, Bes.: Westerberg, Magnier, Tabor, Smith, Zü.: T. Stewart, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Silver Knott (Lope de Vega), 3. Nagirroc (Lea), 4. Mo Stash, 5. Battle of Normandy, 6. Gaslight Dancer, 7. Andthewinneris, 8. Packs a Whalop, 9. Major Dude, 10. I'm Very Busy, 11. Webslinger, 12. Really Good, 13. Reckoning Force, 14. Curly Larry and Mo |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
01.11.2022 Flemington Park |
7 |
Melbourne Cup GOLD TRIP (2017), H., v. Outstrip - Sarvana v. Dubai Destination, Bes.: Australian Bloodstock, J. Woodbridge et al., Zü.: M. Monfort, Tr.: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace, Jo.: Mark Zahra 2. Emissary (Kingman), 3. High Emocean (Ocean Park), 4. Deauville Legend, 5. Realm of Flowers, 6. Daqiansweet Junior, 7. Smokin' Romans, 8. Stockman, 9. Knights Order, 10. Vow and Declare, 11. Arapho, 12. Hoo Ya Mal, 13. WIthout a Fight, 14. Grand Promenade, 15. Young Werther, 16. Montefilia, 17. Tralee Rose, 18. Duais, 19. Numerian, 20. Serpentine, 21. Camorra, agh. Interpretation |
Gruppe I, 3.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
23.10.2022 Longchamp |
5 |
Prix Royal-Oak IRESINE (2017), W., v. Manduro - Inanga v. Oasis Dream, Bes.: Bertrand Milliere u.a., Zü.: P: Joyaux, M. L. Van Dedem, Tr.: Jean-Pierre Gauvin, Jo.: Marie Velon 2. Search For A Song (Galilei), 3. Sober (Camelot), 4. Princess Zoe, 5. Al Qareem, 6. Big Call, 7. Almacado, 8. Dillian, 9. Rajinysky, 10. Or Gris |
Gruppe I, 3.100 m, F | Ja | Ja |
22.10.2022 Doncaster |
5 |
Futurity Trophy Stakes AUGUSTE RODIN (2020), H., v. Deep Impact - Rhododendron v. Galileo, Bes.: Tabor, Smith, Magnier, Westerberg, Zü.: Coolmore, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Epictetus (Kingman), 3. Holloway Boy (Ulysses), 4. Dancing Magic, 5. Salt Lake City, 6. Captain Wierzba, 7. King of Steel, 8. Stormbuster |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
22.10.2022 Saint-Cloud |
2 |
Criterium International PROUD AND REGAL (2020), H., v. Galileo - Simply Perfect v. Danehill, Bes.: Smith, Magnier, Tabor, Westerberg, Zü.: Coolmore, Tr.: Donnacha O'Brien, Jo.: Gavin Ryan 2. Espionage (Galileo), 3. Salt Bay (Farhh), 4. Syros, 5. Breizh Sky, 6. Romina Power, 7. Kubrick |
Gruppe I, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
22.10.2022 Saint-Cloud |
3 |
Criterium de Saint-Cloud DUBAI MILE (2020), H., v. Roaring Lion - Beach Bunny v. High Chaparral, Bes.: Ahmad Al Shaikh, Zü.: Skymark Farm, Tr.: Charlie & Mark Johnston, Jo.: Daniel Muscutt 2. Arrest (Frankel), 3. Adelaide Flower (Australia), 4. Gan Teorainn, 5. Sylphid, 6. Cite d'Or, 7. Ndaawi, 8. Covent Garden, 9. Strako |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
15.10.2022 Ascot |
2 |
British Champion Sprint Stakes KINROSS (2017), W., v. Kingman - Ceilidh House v. Selkirk, Bes.: Marc Chan, Zü.: Lawn Stud, Tr.: Ralph Beckett, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Run to Freedom (Muhaarar), 3. Creative Force (Dubawi), 4. Rohaan, 5. Tenebrism, 6. Vadream, 7. Perfect Power, 8. Art Power, 9. Go Bears, 10. King's Lynn, 11. Fresh, 12. Naval Crown, 13. Ventura Diamond, 14. Brad the Brief, 15. Double or Bubble. 16. Gulliver, 17. Garrus, 18. Castle Star |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
15.10.2022 Ascot |
3 |
British Champion Fillies & Mare... EMILY UPJOHN (2019), St., v. Sea the Stars - Hidden Brief v. Barathea, Bes.: Lloyd Webber, Tactful Finance, S. Roden, Zü.: Lordship Stud & Sunderland Holding, Tr.: John & Thady Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Thunder Kiss (Night of Thunder), 3. Insinuendo (Glenagles), 4. Eshaada, 5. Rosscarbery, 6. Emily Dickinson, 7. Lilac Road, 8. Albaflora, 9. Verry Elleegant, 10. Sea la Rosa, 11. Sweet Lady, 12. Mimikyu, 13. Eternal Pearl, 14. Stay Alert |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
15.10.2022 Ascot |
4 |
Queen Elizabeth II Stakes BAYSIDE BOY (2019), H., v. New Bay - Alava v. Anabaa, Bes.: Teme Valley & Ballylinch Stud, Zü.: Ballylinch Stud, Tr.: Roger Varian, Jo.: Tom Marquand 2. Modern Games (Dubawi), 3. Jadoomi (Holy Roman Emperor), 4. Checkandchallenge, 5. El Drama, 6. Inspiral, 7. The Revenant, 8. Raadobarg, 9. Tempus |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
15.10.2022 Ascot |
5 |
British Champion Stakes BAY BRIDGE (2018), H., v. New Bay - Hayyona v. Multiplex, Bes.: James Wigan & Ballylinch Stud, Zü.: Lomdon THoroughbred Services, Tr.: Sir Michael Stoute, Jo.: Richard Kingscote 2. Adayar (Frankel), 3. My Prospero (Iffraaj), 4. Baaeed, 5. Stone Age, 6. Dubai Honour, 7. Helvic Dream, 8. Mac Swiney, 9. Royal Champion |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
08.10.2022 Newmarket |
3 |
Dewhurst Stakes CHALDEAN (2020), H., v. Frankel - Suelita v. Dutch Art, Bes.: Juddmonte, Zü.: Whitsbury Manor Stud, Tr.: Andrew Balding, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Royal Scotsman (Gleneagles), 3. Nostrum (Kingman), 4. Aesop's Fables, 5. Marbaan, 6. Naval Power, 7. Isaac Shelby |
Gruppe I, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
08.10.2022 Woodbine |
9 |
E. P. Taylor Stakes ROUGIR (2018), St., v. Territories - Summer Moon v. Elusive City, Bes.: Peter M. Brant & Michael Tabor, Zü.: J. Krauze, Jo.: Kazushi Kimura 2. Flirting Bridge (Camelot), 3. Fev Rover (Gutaifan), 4. Adventuring, 5. Mylady, 6. Henrietta Topham, 7. Lemista, 8. (disq. 2.) Moira, 9. Munnyfor Ro |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
07.10.2022 Newmarket |
4 |
Fillies' Mile COMMISSIONING (2020), St., v. Kingman - Sovereign Parade v. Galileo, Bes. u. Zü.: Isa Salman & Abdulla Al Khalifa, Tr.: John & Thady Gosden, Jo.: Robert Havlin 2. Novakai (Lope de Vega), 3. Bright Diamond (El Kabeir), 4. Polly Pott, 5. Library, 6. Sparkling Beauty, 7. Alseyoob, 8. Ferrari Queen |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
02.10.2022 Longchamp |
1 |
Prix Jean Luc Lagardère - Grand Cri... BELBEK (2020), H., v. Showcasing - Bee Queen v. Makfi, Bes.: Nurlan Bizakov, Zü.: Sumbe, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Mickael Barzalona 2. Gamestop (Lope de Vega), 3. Beizh (Pedro the Great), 4. Shartash, 5. Vicious Harry, 6. Tigrais, 7. Pivotal Trigger |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
02.10.2022 Longchamp |
2 |
Prix Marcel Boussac − Criterium des... BLUE ROSE CEN (2020), St., v. Churchill - Queen Blossom v. Jeremy, Bes. u. Zü.: Yeguada Centurion, Tr.: Christopher Head, Jo.: Aurelien Lemaitre 2. Gan Teorainn (Saxon Warrior), 3. Never Ending Story (Dubawi), 4. Start me Up, 5. Breege, 6. Ardent, 7. Aspen Grove, 8. Shalromy, 9. Dandy Alys, 10. Wed, 11. Habana, 12. Kelina |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
02.10.2022 Longchamp |
4 |
101. Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe ALPINISTA (2017), St., v. Frankel - Alwilda v. Hernando, Bes. u. Zü.: Kirsten Rausing, Tr.: Sir Mark Prescott. Jo.: Luke Morris 2. Vadeni (Churchill), 3. Torquator Tasso (Adlerflug), 4. Al Hakeem, 5. Grand Glory, 6. Westover, 7. Luxembourg, 8. Broome, 9. Alenquer, 10. Onesto, 11. Titleholder, 12. Mendocino, 13. Mishriff, 14. Stay Foolish, 15. Mare Australis, 16. Sealiway, 17. Bubble Gift, 18. Deep Bond, 19. Do Deuce, 20. Mostahdaf |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
02.10.2022 Longchamp |
5 |
Prix de l'Opéra PLACE DU CARROUSEL (2019), St.,v. Lope de Vega - Traffic Jam v. Duke of Marmelade, Bes.: Al Shaqab Racing & Ballylinch Stud, Zü.: Ballylinch Stud, A. Adamian, F. Adamian, Tr.: Andre Fabre, Jo.: Mickael Barzalona 2. Nashwa (Frankel), 3. Above the Curve (American Pharoah), 4. My Astra, 5. Rumi, 6. Tuesday, 7. Mqse de Sevigne, 8. Trevaunance, 9. Jupyra, 10. Fall in Love, 11. Insinuendo, 12. Agave, 13. Rosacea, 14. La Parisienne, 15. Zefania, 16. Ebairya |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
02.10.2022 Longchamp |
6 |
Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp THE PLATINUM QUEEN (2020), St., v. Cotai Glory - Thrilled v. Kodiac, Bes.: Middleham Park Racing XV, Zü.: Tally-Ho Stud, Tr.: Richard Fahey, Jo.: Hollie Doyle 2. White Lavender (Heeraat), 3. Coeur de Pierre (Zanzibari), 4. Mo Celita, 5. Moss Tucker, 6. New York City, 7. Ponntos, 8. Mitbaahy, 8. Raasel, 10. Flotus, 11. Teresa Mendoza, 12. Caturra, 13. Miramar, 14. A Case of You, 15. Mooneista, 16. Agiato, 17. Berneuil, 18. Tees Spirit |
Gruppe I, 1.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
02.10.2022 Longchamp |
7 |
Prix de la Fôret KINROSS (2017), W., v. Kingman - Ceilidh House v. Selkirk, Bes.: Marc Chan, Zü.: Lawn Stud, Tr.: Ralph Beckett, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Malavath (Mehmas), 3. Entscheiden (Deep Impact), 4. Goldistyle, 5. Tenebrism, 6. New Energy, 7. Fang, 8. Mangoustine, 9. Sandrine, 10. Accakaba |
Gruppe I, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
01.10.2022 Longchamp |
3 |
Prix de Royallieu SEA LA ROSA (2018), St., v. Sea the Stars - Soho Rose v. Hernando, Bes.: Sunderland Holding, Zü.: G.B. Partnership, Tr.: William Haggas, Jo.: Tom Marquand 2. Jannah Flower (Olympic Glory), 3. Ottilien (Holy Roman Emperor), 4. Emily Dickinson, 5. Sea the Sky, 6. Perotan, 7. Verry Elleegant, 8. Queen Trezy, 9. Love Child, 10. Control Tower |
Gruppe I, 2.800 m, F | Ja | Ja |
01.10.2022 Longchamp |
6 |
Prix du Cadran KYPRIOS (2018), H., v. Galileo - Polished Gem v. Danehill, Bes.: Moyglare, Magnier, Tabor, Smith, Westerberg, Zü.: Moyglare Stud Farm, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. Almacado (Domedriver), 3. Tashkan (Born to Sea), 4. Princess Zoe, 5. Lismore, 6. Quickthorn, 7. Sapienti, 8. Lubiane, 9. Goya Senora, 10. Vivienne Wells, agh. Skazino, ag. Joie de Soir |
Gruppe I, 4.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
01.10.2022 Newmarket |
3 |
Sun Chariot Stakes FONTEYN (2019), St., v. Farhh - Luzia v. Cape Cross, Bes. u. Zü.: Scheich Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, Tr.: Kevin Ryan, Jo.: Neil Callan 2. Laurel (Kingman), 3. Grande Dame (Lope de Vega), 4. Prosperous Voyage, 5. By All Means, 6. Lights On, 7. Homeless Songs, 8. Saffron Beach, 9. Mrs Fitzherbert |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
24.09.2022 Newmarket |
2 |
Cheveley Park Stakes LEZOO (2020), St., v. Zoustar - Roger Sez v. Red Clubs, Bes.: March Chan & Andrew Rosen, Zü.: Chasemore Farm, TR.: Ralph Beckett, Jo.: William Buick 2. Mediate (No Nay Never), 3. Mawj (Exceed and Excel), 4. Swingalong, 5. Juliet Sierra, 6. Treasure Trove, 7. Maylandsea, 8. Trillium, 9. Malrescia, 10. Wave Machine |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
24.09.2022 Newmarket |
3 |
Middle Park Stakes BLACKBEARD (2020), H., v. No Nay Never - Muirin v. Born to Sea, Bes.: Smith, Magnier, Tabor, Westerberg, Zü.: Newstead Breeding, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Ryan Moore 2. The Antarctic (Dark Angel), 3. Persian Force (Mehmas), 4. Mischief Magic, 5. Marshman, 6. Once More For Luck, 7. Zoology, 8. Never Just a Dream |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
11.09.2022 Curragh |
3 |
Flying Five Stakes HIGHFIELD PRINCESS (2017), St., v. Night of Thunder - Pure Illusion v. Danehill, Bes. u. Zü: Trainers House Enterprises, Tr.: John Quinn, Jo.: Jason Hart 2. Erosandpsyche (Sepoy), 3. Flotus (Starspangledbanner), 4. New York City, 5. Dragon Symbol, 6. Mooneista, 7. Raasel, 8. Castle Star, 9. Romantic Proposal, 10. Gustavus Weston, 11. Saliteh, 12. A Case of You, 13. Ebro River, 14. Caturra, 15. Brostaigh, 16. The Highway Rat, 17. Ladies Church, 18. Chocquinto, 19. Geocentric |
Gruppe I, 1.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
11.09.2022 Curragh |
4 |
Moyglare Stud Stakes TAHIYRA (2020), St., v. Siyouni - Tarana v. Cape Cross, Bes. u. Zü.: Aga Khan, Tr.: Dermot Weld, Jo.: Chris D. Hayes 2. Meditate (No Nay Never), 3. Eternal Silence (War Front), 4. Never Ending Story, 5. La Dolce Vita, 6. Papilio, 7. Gan Teorainn, 8. Thornbrook, 9. Amazing Show, 10. Shelton, 11. Lakota Sioux |
Gruppe I, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
11.09.2022 Curragh |
5 |
Vincent O'Brien National Stake... AL RIFFA (2020), H., v. Wootton Bassett - Love on my Mind v. Galileo, Bes.: Jassim Bin Ali Al Attiyah, Zü.: Sarl De Chambure Haras D'Etreham et al., Tr.: Joseph O'Brien, Jo.: Dylan Browne McMonagle 2. Proud and Regal (Galileo), 3. Shartash (Invincible Spirit), 4. Aesop's Fables, 5. Hans Andersen, 6. Marbaan |
Gruppe I, 1.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |