Turf International - Gruppe I-Rennen
Datum/Ort | Nr. | Titel | Details | Video | TT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.09.2015 Curragh |
6 |
Irish St. Leger ORDER OF ST GEORGE (2012), H., v. Galileo - Another Storm v. Gone West, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier, Zü.: Paget Bloodstock, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Joseph O'Brien 2. Agent Murphy (Cape Cross), 3. Wicklow Brave (Beat Hollow), 4. Second Step, 5. Forgotten Rules, 6. Gospel Choir, 7. Sea Moon, 8. Kingfisher, 9. Vent de Force, 10. Good Tradition, agh. Brown Panther |
Gruppe I, 2.800 m, F | Ja | |
13.09.2015 Longchamp |
5 |
Prix Vermeille TRÊVE (2010), St., v. Motivator - Trévise v. Anabaa, Bes.: Al Shaqab Racing, Zü.: Haras du Quesnay, Tr.: Christiane Head-Maarek, Jo.: Thierry Jarnet 2. Candarliya (Dalakhani), 3. Sea Calisi (Youmzain), 4. Frine, 5. Beautiful Romance, 6. Arabian Queen, 7. Al Naamah, 8. Diamondsandrubies, 9. Dihna |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
13.09.2015 Longchamp |
6 |
Prix du Moulin de Longchamp ERVEDYA (2012), St., v. Siyouni - Elva v. King's Best, Bes. u. Zü.: H. H. Aga Khan, Tr.: Jean-Claude Rouget, Jo.: Christophe Soumillon 2. Akatea (Shamardal), 3. Karakontie (Bernstein), 4. Maimara, 5. Wild Chief, 6. Guiliani |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
13.09.2015 Woodbine |
6 |
Northern Dancer Turf Stakes 1. Interpol, 2. Habibi, 3. Triple Threat, 4. Lucky Speed, 5. Oil Strike, 6. Danish Dynaformer, 7. Ami's Holiday, 8. Aldous Snow, 9. Glenard |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | ||
12.09.2015 Doncaster |
4 |
St. Leger Stakes SIMPLE VERSE (2012), St., v. Duke of Marmalade - Guantanamera v. Sadler's Wells, Bes.: Qatar Racing, Sheikh Suhaim Al Thani, M. Al Kubaisi, Zü.: Barronstown Stud, Tr.: Ralph Beckett, Jo.: Andre Atzeni 2. Bondi Beach (Galileo), 3. Fields of Athenry (Galileo), 4. Storm the Stars, 5. Vengeur Masque, 6. Medrano, 7. Proposed |
Gruppe I, 2.900 m, F | Ja | Ja |
12.09.2015 Leopardstown |
5 |
Irish Champion Stakes GOLDEN HORN (2012), H., v. Cape Cross - Fleche d'Or v. Dubai Destination, Bes.: Anthony E. Oppenheimer, Zü.: Hascombe and Valiant Studs, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Found (Galileo), 3. Free Eagle (High Chaparral), 4. Pleascach, 5. Highland Reel, 6. The Grey Gatsby, 7. Cirrus des Aigles |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
12.09.2015 Leopardstown |
6 |
Matron Stakes LEGATISSIMO (2012), St., v. Danehill Dancer - Yummy Mummy v. Montjeu, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Susan Magnier, Derrick Smith, Zü.: Newsells Park Stud, Tr.: David Wachman, Jo.: Wayne Lordan 2. Cladocera (Oasis Dream), 3. Ainippe (Captain Rio), 4. Raydara, 5. Euro Charline, 6. Steip Amach, 7. Amazing Maria, 8. Military Angel, 9. Brooch |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
05.09.2015 Haydock Park |
4 |
Sprint Cup TWILIGHT SON (2012), H., v. Kyllachy - Twilight Mistress v. Bin Ajwaad, Bes.: Godfrey Wilson & Cheveley Park Stud, Zü.: Mrs. C. R. D. Wilson, Tr.: Henry Candy, Jo,: Fergus Sweeney 2. Strath Burn (Equiano), 3. Magical Memory (Zebedee), 4. G Force, 5. Due Diligence, 6. Danzeno, 7. Eastern Impact, 8. Belardo, 9. Adaay, 10. Gordon Lord Byron, 11. Pearl Secret, 12. Watchable, 13. Waady, 14. Mattmu, 15. Tiggy Wiggy |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
29.08.2015 Saratoga |
10 |
Sword Dancer Stakes 1. Flintshire, 2. Red Rifle, 3. Twilight Eclipse, 4. War Dancer, 5. Fixador, 6. Imagining, 7. Messi, 8. Guardini |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | ||
23.08.2015 Deauville |
4 |
Prix Morny SHALAA (2013), H., v. Invincible Spirit - Ghurra v. War Chant, Bes.: Al Shaqab Racing, Zü.: Mogeely Stud, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. Gutaifan (Dark Angel), 3. Tourny (Country Reel), 4. Zebstar, 5. Viserano |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
23.08.2015 Deauville |
5 |
Prix Jean Romanet ODELIZ (2010), St., v. Falco - Acatama v. Efisio, Bes.: Barbara M. Keller , Zü.: Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd., Tr.: Karl R. Burke, Jo.: Adrie de Vries 2. Bawina (Dubawi), 3. Avenir Certain (Le Havre), 4. We Are, 5. Fate, 6. Ribbons, 7. Sparkling Beam, 8. Feodora, 9. Madame Chiang, 10. Persona Grata, 11. Wunder |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
21.08.2015 York |
4 |
Nunthorpe Stakes MECCA'S ANGEL (2011), St., v. Dark Angel - Folga v. Atraf, Bes.: David T. J. Metcalfe, Zü.: Yeomanstown Stud & Doc Bloodstock, Tr.: Michael Dods, Jo.: Paul Mulrennan 2. Acapulco (Scat Daddy), 3. Mattmu (Indesatchel), 4. Sole Power, 5. Goldream, 6. Muthmir, 7. Wind Fire, 8. Pearl Secret, 9. Move in Time, 10. Profitable, 11. Cotai Glory, 12. Music Mater, 13. Medicean Man, 14. Justineo, 15. Mirza, 16. Justice Day, 17. Canny Cool, 18. Line of Reason, agh. Stepper Point |
Gruppe I, 1.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |
20.08.2015 York |
4 |
Yorkshire Oaks PLEASCACH (2012), St., v. Teofilo - Toirneach v. Thunder Gulch, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü. u. Tr.: Jim Bolger, Jo.: Kevin Manning 2. Covert Love (Azamour), 3. Sea Calisi (Youmzain), 4. Curvy, 5. Miss Marjurie, 6. Jack Naylor, 7. Lustrous, 8. Crystal Zvezda, 9. Easter, 10. Lady of Dubai, 11. Outstanding |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
19.08.2015 York |
4 |
International Stakes ARABIAN QUEEN (2012), St., v. Dubawi - Barshiba v. Barathea, Bes.: Jeffrey Colin Smith, Zü.: Littleton Stud, Tr.: David Elsworth, Jo.: Silvestre de Sousa 2. Golden Horn (Cape Cross), 3. The Grey Gatsby (Mastercraftsman), 4. Time Test, 5. Dick Doughtywylie, 6. Criterion, 7. Cougar Mountain |
Gruppe I, 2.100 m, F | Ja | Ja |
16.08.2015 Deauville |
5 |
Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard... ESOTERIQUE (2010), St., v. Danehill Dancer - Dievotchka v. Dancing Brave, Bes.: Baron Edouard de Rothschild, Zü.: Ecurie de Meautry, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Pierre-Charles Boudot 2. Territories (Invincible Spirit), 3. Wild Chief (Doyen), 4. Lightning Spear, 5. Toormore, 6. Karakontie, 7. Belardo, 8. Estidhkaar, 9. Spoil the Fun |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
15.08.2015 Arlington |
8 |
Secretariat Stakes 1. Highland Reel, 2. Closing Bell, 3. Force the Pass, 4. Goldstream, 5. Crittenden, 6. War Dispatch, 7. Granny's Kitten |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | ||
15.08.2015 Arlington |
9 |
Beverly D Stakes 1. Watsdachances, 2. Stephanie's Kitten, 3. (disq. 1.) Secret Gesture, 4. Euro Charline, 5. Wedding Vow, 6. Carla Bianca, 7. Lacy, 8. Maid on a Mission, 9. Mango Diva |
Gruppe I, 1.900 m, F | ||
15.08.2015 Arlington |
10 |
Arlington Million Stakes 1. The Pizza Man, 2. Big Blue Kitten, 3. Shining Copper, 4. Up With the Birds, 5. Elleval, 6. Wake Forest, 7. Belgian Bill, 8. Slumber, 9. Bookrunner, 10. Quiet Force, 11. Triple Threat, 12. Legendary, 13. Maverick Wave |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | ||
09.08.2015 Curragh |
4 |
Phoenix Stakes AIR FORCE BLUE (2013), H., v. War Front - Chatham v. Maria's Mon, Bes.: Susan Magnier, Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Zü.: Stone Farm, Tr.: Aidan O'Brien, Jo.: Joseph O'Brien 2. Washington DC (Zoffany), 3. Buratino (Exceed and Excel), 4. Painted Cliffs, 5. Rockaway Valley, 6. Zebstar, 7. Sixth Sense |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | |
09.08.2015 Deauville |
5 |
Prix Maurice de Gheest MUHAARAR (2012), H., v. Oasis Dream - Tharir v. Linamix, Bes.: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Zü.: Shadwell Estates Ltd., Tr.: Charlie Hills, Jo.: Paul Hanagan 2. Ésoterique (Danehill Dancer), 3. Gordon Lord Byron (Byron), 4. Watchable, 5. Son Cesio, 6. Majestic Queen, 7. Ivawood, 8. Coulsty, 9. Gammarth, 10. Fontanelice, 11. Robert Le Diable, 12. Noozhoh Canarias |
Gruppe I, 1.300 m, F | Ja | Ja |
02.08.2015 Deauville |
5 |
Prix Rothschild AMAZING MARIA (2011), St., v. Mastercraftsman - Messias da Silva v. Tale of the Cat, Bes. u. Zü.: Sir Robert Ogden, Tr.: David O'Meara, Jo.: Olivier Peslier 2. Ervedya (Siyouni), 3. Bawina (Dubawi), 4. Odeliz, 5. Fintry, 6. Rizeena, 7. Usherette, 8. Amulet |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
01.08.2015 Goodwood |
3 |
Nassau Stakes LEGATISSIMO (2012), St., v. Danehill Dancer - Yummy Mummy v. Montjeu, Bes.: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith, Susan Magnier, Zü.: Newsells Park Stud, Tr.: David Wachman, Jo.: Wayne Lordan 2. Wedding Vow (Galileo), 3. Arabian Queen (Dubawi), 4. Cladocera, 5. Jazzi Top, 6. Lady of Dubai, 7. Star of Seville, 8. Bright Approach, 9. Diamondsandrubies |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | |
29.07.2015 Goodwood |
3 |
Sussex Stakes SOLOW (2010), W., v. Singspiel - High Maintenance v. Highest Honor, Bes. u. Zü.: Wertheimer & Frère, Tr.: Frédéric Head, Jo.: Maxime Guyon 2. Arod (Teofilo), 3. Gabrial (Dark Angel), 4. Here Comes When, 5. Cougar Mountain, 6. Night of Thunder, 7. Belardo, 8. Bossy Guest |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
25.07.2015 Ascot |
5 |
King George and Queen Elizabeth Sta... POSTPONED (2011), H., v. Dubawi - Ever Rigg v. Dubai Destination, Bes.: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum, Zü.: St Albans Bloodstock Llp, Tr.: Luca Cumani, Jo.: Andrea Atzeni 2. Eagle Top (Pivotal), 3. Romsdal (Halling), 4. Madame Chiang, 5. Clever Cookie, 6. Snow Sky, 7. Dylan Mouth |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | |
18.07.2015 Curragh |
6 |
Irish Oaks COVERT LOVE (2012), St., v. Azamour - Wing Stealth v. Hawk Wing, Bes.: Fomo Syndicate, Zü: Sommerville Bloodstock, Tr.: Hugo Palmer, Jo.: Pat Smullen 2. Jack Naylor (Champs Elysees), 3. Curvy (Galileo), 4. Together Forever, 5. Speedy Boarding, 6. Stellar Glow, 7. Gretchen, 8. Words, 9. Kissed By Angels |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
14.07.2015 Longchamp |
6 |
Grand Prix de Paris ERUPT (2012), H., v. Dubawi - Mare Nostrum v. Caerleon, Bes. u. Zü.: Familie Niarchos, Tr.: Francis-Henri Graffard, Jo.: Stéphane Pasquier 2. Ampère (Galileo), 3. Storm the Stars (Sea the Stars), 4. Silverwave, 5. Balios, 6. Archangel Rapahel |
Gruppe I, 2.400 m, F | Ja | Ja |
12.07.2015 Chantilly |
6 |
Prix Jean Prat TERRITORIES (2012), H., v. Invincible Spirit - Taranto v. Machiavellian, Bes.: Godolphin, Zü.: Darley, Tr.: André Fabre, Jo.: Mickael Barzalona 2. Dutch Connection (Dutch Art), 3. Sir Andrew (Polan), 4. Kodi Bear, 5. Il Segreto, 6. Mr Owen, 7. Full Mast, 8. Aktabantay |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
11.07.2015 Newmarket |
4 |
July Cup MUHAARAR (2012), H., v. Oasis Dream - Tahrir v. Linamix, Bes.: Hamdan Al Maktoum, Zü.: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd., Tr.: Charles Hills, Jo.: Paul Hanagan 2. Tropics (Speightstown), 3. Eastern Impact (Bahamian Bounty), 4. Sole Power, 5. Danzeno, 6. Anthem Alexander, 7. Brazen Beau, 8. Lancelot du Lac, 9. Muthmir, 10. Due Diligence, 11. Astaire, 12. G Force, 13. Jack Dexter, 14. Steps |
Gruppe I, 1.200 m, F | Ja | Ja |
10.07.2015 Newmarket |
3 |
Falmouth Stakes AMAZING MARIA (2011), St., v. Mastercraftsman - Messias da Silva v. Tale of the Cat, Bes. u. Zü.: Sir Robert Ogden, Tr.: David O'Meara, Jo.: James Doyle 2. Euro Charline (Myboycharlie), 3. Avenir Certain (Le Havre), 4. Bawina, 5. Fintry, 6. Lucida, 7. Arabian Queen |
Gruppe I, 1.600 m, F | Ja | Ja |
04.07.2015 Sandown Park |
5 |
Coral-Eclipse GOLDEN HORN (2012), H., v. Cape Cross - Fleche d'Or v. Dubai Destination, Bes.: Anthony E. Oppenheimer, Zü.: Hascombe and Valiant Studs, Tr.: John Gosden, Jo.: Lanfranco Dettori 2. The Grey Gatsby (Mastercraftsmam), 3. Wstern Hymn (High Chaparral), 4. Cougar Mountain, 5. Tullius |
Gruppe I, 2.000 m, F | Ja | Ja |